Train Time Table

SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
12:23
DAUND CHORD LINE 2
72.7 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
16:13
KOPARGAON 3
266.1 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:20
MANMAD JN 4
308.3 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:45
BHUSAVAL JN 5
492.5 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:08
KHANDWA 6
616.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:50
ITARSI JN 7
799.4 Kms| PF #6 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
03:40
BHOPAL JN 8
891.2 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:30
BINA JN 9
1029.9 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
07:45
JHANSI JN 10
1183.1 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
09:08
ORAI 11
1297.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
11:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
1403.4 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
13:15
LUCKNOW JN 13
1475.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02099 SUR INDB SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 6 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 13:15 End --------- 1 No

02099 SUR INDB SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) train on RailYatri?

A) SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SUR INDB SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SUR INDB SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SUR INDB SF SPL (02099)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SUR INDB SF SPL (02099)?

A) SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) runs from PUNE JN to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SUR INDB SF SPL (02099)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SUR INDB SF SPL (02099) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name