Train Time Table

BJU LTT SPL (02062) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
05:36
MADAN MAHAL 2
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
06:09
SHRIDHAM 3
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
06:35
NARSINGHPUR 4
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
06:49
KARELI 5
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
07:09
GADARWARA 6
128.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
07:38
PIPARIYA 7
178.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
09:05
ITARSI JN 8
245.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
09:32
HOSHANGABAD 9
263.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
11:00
HABIBGANJ 10
331.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02062 BJU LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 05:30 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 - No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
KARELI (KY) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 - No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 11:00 End --------- - No

02062 BJU LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BJU LTT SPL (02062) train on RailYatri?

A) BJU LTT SPL (02062) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BJU LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BJU LTT SPL (02062) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BJU LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BJU LTT SPL (02062)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BJU LTT SPL (02062) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BJU LTT SPL (02062) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BJU LTT SPL (02062)?

A) BJU LTT SPL (02062) runs from JABALPUR to HABIBGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BJU LTT SPL (02062) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BJU LTT SPL (02062)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BJU LTT SPL (02062) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name