Train Time Table

TEN CSTM EXP (02058) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHL
START
UNA HIMACHAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
05:24
NANGAL DAM 2
16.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
05:43
ANANDPUR SAHIB 3
37.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KART
05:53
KIRATPUR SAHIB 4
45.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
06:19
RUPNAGAR 5
72.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
06:45
MORINDA 6
97.0 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARR
07:02
KHARAR 7
113.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
07:21
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 8
130.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
07:38
CHANDIGARH 9
141.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
08:32
AMBALA CANT JN 10
186.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
09:15
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
227.0 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
09:40
KARNAL 12
261.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
10:06
PANIPAT JN 13
295.0 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
10:39
SONIPAT 14
340.0 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
11:10
SUBZI MANDI 15
380.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
11:55
NEW DELHI 16
384.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02058 TEN CSTM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 05:24 4 mins 05:28 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 1 No
KHARAR (KARR) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:32 13 mins 08:45 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:55 End --------- 1 No

02058 TEN CSTM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TEN CSTM EXP (02058) train on RailYatri?

A) TEN CSTM EXP (02058) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TEN CSTM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TEN CSTM EXP (02058) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TEN CSTM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TEN CSTM EXP (02058)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TEN CSTM EXP (02058) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TEN CSTM EXP (02058) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN CSTM EXP (02058)?

A) TEN CSTM EXP (02058) runs from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN CSTM EXP (02058) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TEN CSTM EXP (02058)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TEN CSTM EXP (02058) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name