Train Time Table

KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
18:08
AJNI 2
3.0 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
19:03
WARDHA JN 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
19:26
PULGAON JN 4
109.0 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
19:45
DHAMANGAON 5
129.0 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
20:57
BADNERA JN 6
175.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
21:55
AKOLA JN 7
253.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
22:28
SHEGAON 8
291.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
23:08
MALKAPUR 9
343.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:15
BHUSAVAL JN 10
393.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
00:43
JALGAON JN 11
417.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
01:43
CHALISGAON JN 12
510.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:35
MANMAD JN 13
577.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
03:58
KOPARGAON 14
619.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
04:33
BELAPUR 15
663.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
05:27
AHMADNAGAR 16
730.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCC
07:23
DAUND CHORD LINE 17
811.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
09:05
PUNE JN 18
884.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02036 KRMI LTT SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 18:00 4 No
AJNI (AJNI) 18:08 1 min 18:09 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 19:26 1 min 19:27 - No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 22:28 10 mins 22:38 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:27 3 mins 05:30 - No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 09:05 End --------- 1 No

02036 KRMI LTT SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) train on RailYatri?

A) KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRMI LTT SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRMI LTT SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036)?

A) KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) runs from NAGPUR to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRMI LTT SF SPL (02036) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name