Train Time Table

CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
18:25
AHMADNAGAR 2
154.5 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:45
MANMAD JN 3
308.3 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:50
BHUSAVAL JN 4
492.5 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:30
ITARSI JN 5
799.4 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:45
BHOPAL JN 6
891.2 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:40
BINA JN 7
1029.9 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
11:05
JHANSI JN 8
1183.1 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
1403.4 Kms| PF #6 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
17:20
LUCKNOW 10
1475.3 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
18:36
BARABANKI JN 11
1503.8 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
20:00
GONDA JN 12
1593.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
21:15
BASTI 13
1681.4 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
22:30
GORAKHPUR JN 14
1744.8 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02031 CSMT NGP SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 5 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 6 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
BASTI (BST) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:30 End --------- 9 No

02031 CSMT NGP SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT NGP SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT NGP SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031)?

A) CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) runs from PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name