Train Time Table

CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:25
BHOPAL JN 2
396.0 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:50
JHANSI JN 3
687.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
07:20
GWALIOR JN 4
784.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
09:15
AGRA CANTT 5
902.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:35
NEW DELHI 6
1097.0 Kms| PF #2 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
16:49
AMBALA CANT JN 7
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
18:25
LUDHIANA JN 8
1409.0 Kms| PF #0 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
19:25
JALANDHAR CITY 9
1466.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
20:13
BEAS 10
1502.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
21:05
AMRITSAR JN 11
1544.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02025 CSMT KRMI SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 17:50 6 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 4 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:35 6 mins 13:41 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:49 5 mins 16:54 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:25 9 mins 18:34 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:05 End --------- - No

02025 CSMT KRMI SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT KRMI SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT KRMI SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025)?

A) CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) runs from NAGPUR to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT KRMI SF SPL (02025) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name