Train Time Table

Jbp Sc Special (01704) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
20:15
INDORE JN BG 2
21.1 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
21:03
DEWAS 3
59.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
22:00
UJJAIN JN 4
100.5 Kms| PF #6 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
23:21
BERCHHA 5
160.6 Kms| PF #0 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
23:57
SHUJALPUR 6
203.7 Kms| PF #0 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
00:31
SEHORE 7
245.4 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
01:20
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 8
273.8 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
02:12
VIDISHA 9
335.1 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
03:01
MANDI BAMORA 10
403.1 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
03:35
BINA JN 11
420.5 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
04:19
KHURAI 12
442.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
04:58
SAUGOR 13
495.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
06:08
DAMOH 14
572.1 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
07:50
KATNI MURWARA 15
681.3 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
09:18
MAIHAR 16
745.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:05
SATNA 17
781.3 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
11:35
REWA 18
830.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01704 Jbp Sc Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 20:00 4 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:00 20 mins 22:20 6 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 02:12 4 mins 02:16 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 03:01 4 mins 03:05 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 3 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 3 No
REWA (REWA) 11:35 End --------- 1 No

01704 Jbp Sc Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jbp Sc Special (01704) train on RailYatri?

A) Jbp Sc Special (01704) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jbp Sc Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jbp Sc Special (01704) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jbp Sc Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jbp Sc Special (01704)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jbp Sc Special (01704) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jbp Sc Special (01704) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Sc Special (01704)?

A) Jbp Sc Special (01704) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to REWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Sc Special (01704) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jbp Sc Special (01704)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jbp Sc Special (01704) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name