Train Time Table

PURI HBJ SPL (01662) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RKMP
START
RANI KAMLAPATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPM
09:30
NARMADAPURAM 2
68.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
10:05
ITARSI JN 3
86.0 Kms| PF #5 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
11:05
HARDA 4
162.0 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
12:43
KHANDWA 5
270.0 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:40
BHUSAVAL JN 6
393.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:25
MANMAD JN 7
577.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
18:18
KOPARGAON 8
619.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
19:43
BELAPUR 9
663.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
21:33
AHMADNAGAR 10
730.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:40
DAUND JN 11
814.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
00:58
KURDUVADI 12
923.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
02:20
SOLAPUR JN 13
1001.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HG
02:50
HOTGI 14
1016.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDR
04:24
INDI ROAD 15
1060.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
04:55
VIJAYAPURA 16
1110.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSRX
05:53
BAGEVADI RD 17
1154.0 Kms| PF #0 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMT
06:03
ALMATTI 18
1172.0 Kms| PF #0 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGK
06:54
BAGALKOT 19
1207.0 Kms| PF #0 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDM
07:14
BADAMI 20
1233.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
10:55
SSS HUBLI JN 21
1359.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
12:18
SMM HAVERI 22
1434.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
12:48
RANIBENNUR 23
1466.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
13:28
DAVANGERE 24
1502.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
14:10
CHIKJAJUR JN 25
1549.0 Kms| PF #0 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
14:58
BIRUR JN 26
1617.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
15:40
ARSIKERE JN 27
1662.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
16:58
TUMKUR 28
1758.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
17:58
YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) 29
1822.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
18:30
KSR BENGALURU 30
1828.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
18:59
KENGERI 31
1840.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
19:18
RAMANAGARAM 32
1872.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
20:13
MANDYA 33
1921.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
22:35
MYSORE JN 34
1966.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01662 PURI HBJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
NARMADAPURAM (NDPM) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 5 No
HARDA (HD) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 5 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
HOTGI (HG) 02:50 20 mins 03:10 - No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 04:24 1 min 04:25 - No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 05:53 1 min 05:54 - No
ALMATTI (LMT) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
BADAMI (BDM) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
SSS HUBLI JN (UBL) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 - No
SMM HAVERI (HVR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 22:35 End --------- - No

01662 PURI HBJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI HBJ SPL (01662) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI HBJ SPL (01662) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI HBJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI HBJ SPL (01662) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI HBJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI HBJ SPL (01662)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI HBJ SPL (01662) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI HBJ SPL (01662) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI HBJ SPL (01662)?

A) PURI HBJ SPL (01662) runs from RANI KAMLAPATI to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI HBJ SPL (01662) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI HBJ SPL (01662)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI HBJ SPL (01662) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.