Train Time Table

DIVA SWV SPL (01505) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DIVA
START
DIVA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMG
07:18
KALAMBOLI GOODS 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
07:28
PANVEL 3
26.0 Kms| PF #7 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APTA
07:49
APTA 4
41.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JITE
07:59
JITE 5
51.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
09:27
MANGAON 6
146.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNO
09:38
GOREGAON ROAD 7
161.0 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
09:46
VEER 8
169.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPE
10:00
SAPE WAMNE 9
181.0 Kms| PF #0 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFD
10:15
KARANJADI 10
191.0 Kms| PF #0 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VINH
10:30
VINHERE 11
205.0 Kms| PF #0 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
11:04
KHED 12
241.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
11:35
CHIPLUN 13
283.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
12:01
SAVARDA 14
308.0 Kms| PF #0 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
12:14
ARAVALI ROAD 15
322.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
12:37
SANGMESHWAR 16
342.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
15:00
RATNAGIRI 17
389.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIV
15:22
NIVASAR 18
410.0 Kms| PF #0 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
15:43
ADAVALI 19
433.0 Kms| PF #0 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLI
15:58
VERAVALI 20
447.0 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
16:09
VILAVADE 21
455.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUAL
16:22
SAUNDAL 22
468.0 Kms| PF #0 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
16:35
RAJAPUR ROAD 23
478.0 Kms| PF #0 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
16:54
VAIBHAVWADI RD 24
501.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAN
17:16
NANDGAON ROAD 25
523.0 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
17:33
KANKAVALI 26
544.0 Kms| PF #0 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
17:59
SINDHUDURG 27
569.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
18:19
KUDAL 28
584.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZARP
18:31
ZARAP 29
598.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
18:55
SAWANTWADI ROAD 30
613.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01505 DIVA SWV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIVA (DIVA) --------- Start 06:55 2 No
KALAMBOLI GOODS (KLMG) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 7 No
APTA (APTA) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
JITE (JITE) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
MANGAON (MNI) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
GOREGAON ROAD (GNO) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
VEER (VEER) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
SAPE WAMNE (SAPE) 10:00 1 min 10:01 - No
KARANJADI (KFD) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
VINHERE (VINH) 10:30 1 min 10:31 - No
KHED (KHED) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
SAVARDA (SVX) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 12:37 1 min 12:38 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
NIVASAR (NIV) 15:22 1 min 15:23 - No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
VERAVALI (VRLI) 15:58 1 min 15:59 - No
VILAVADE (VID) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
SAUNDAL (SUAL) 16:22 1 min 16:23 - No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 16:35 1 min 16:36 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) 17:16 1 min 17:17 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 17:33 1 min 17:34 - No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
ZARAP (ZARP) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 18:55 End --------- - No

01505 DIVA SWV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DIVA SWV SPL (01505) train on RailYatri?

A) DIVA SWV SPL (01505) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DIVA SWV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DIVA SWV SPL (01505) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DIVA SWV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DIVA SWV SPL (01505)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DIVA SWV SPL (01505) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DIVA SWV SPL (01505) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DIVA SWV SPL (01505)?

A) DIVA SWV SPL (01505) runs from DIVA to SAWANTWADI ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DIVA SWV SPL (01505) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DIVA SWV SPL (01505)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DIVA SWV SPL (01505) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name