Train Time Table

NED PNVLSPL (01466) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
13:55
KATNI MURWARA 2
92.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
15:25
DAMOH 3
201.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
15:53
PATHARIA 4
228.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
16:35
SAUGOR 5
278.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
17:18
KHURAI 6
331.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:50
BINA JN 7
353.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
18:12
MANDI BAMORA 8
370.0 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:34
GANJ BASODA 9
398.0 Kms| PF #3 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:02
VIDISHA 10
438.0 Kms| PF #3 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:05
BHOPAL JN 11
491.0 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
20:45
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 12
501.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
20:56
SEHORE 13
530.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRB
21:14
PARBATI 14
544.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
21:29
KALAPIPAL 15
559.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
21:42
SHUJALPUR 16
572.0 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
21:57
AKODIA 17
585.0 Kms| PF #0 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
22:16
KALI SINDH 18
603.0 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
22:28
BERCHHA 19
615.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
22:47
MAKSI 20
634.0 Kms| PF #0 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
23:45
UJJAIN JN 21
675.0 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:00
NAGDA JN 22
730.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
01:15
KHACHROD 23
743.0 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:45
RATLAM JN 24
771.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
02:56
MEGHNAGAR 25
851.0 Kms| PF #3 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:22
DAHOD 26
884.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
04:50
GODHRA JN 27
959.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
05:10
DEROL 28
982.0 Kms| PF #0 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
05:43
CHHAYAPURI 29
1025.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:24
ANAND JN 30
1057.0 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:40
NADIAD JN 31
1075.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
07:46
MANI NAGAR 32
1118.0 Kms| PF #0 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:10
AHMEDABAD JN 33
1121.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
09:33
VIRAMGAM JN 34
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
10:31
SURENDRANAGAR 35
1251.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
11:15
THAN JN 36
1299.0 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
11:45
WANKANER JN 37
1326.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
12:43
RAJKOT JN 38
1368.0 Kms| PF #3 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
13:30
BHAKTI NAGAR 39
1374.0 Kms| PF #0 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
14:34
GONDAL 40
1409.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
14:51
VIRPUR 41
1425.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
15:05
JETALSAR JN 42
1445.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
15:40
JUNAGADH JN 43
1471.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
16:15
KESHOD 44
1506.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLHA
16:34
MALIYA HATINA 45
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
17:01
VERAVAL 46
1552.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNH
17:55
SOMNATH 47
1557.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01466 NED PNVLSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 12:40 6 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:05 15 mins 20:20 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
PARBATI (PRB) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 2 No
AKODIA (AKD) 21:57 1 min 21:58 - No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
BERCHHA (BCH) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
DEROL (DRL) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 05:43 5 mins 05:48 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:43 5 mins 12:48 3 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 - No
GONDAL (GDL) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 17:01 5 mins 17:06 1 No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:55 End --------- 1 No

01466 NED PNVLSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED PNVLSPL (01466) train on RailYatri?

A) NED PNVLSPL (01466) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED PNVLSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED PNVLSPL (01466) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED PNVLSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED PNVLSPL (01466)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED PNVLSPL (01466) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED PNVLSPL (01466) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED PNVLSPL (01466)?

A) NED PNVLSPL (01466) runs from JABALPUR to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED PNVLSPL (01466) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED PNVLSPL (01466)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED PNVLSPL (01466) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name