Train Time Table

NED PNVLSPL (01466) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
13:50
KATNI MURWARA 2
91.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
15:15
DAMOH 3
200.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
15:43
PATHARIA 4
227.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
16:25
SAUGOR 5
278.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
17:08
KHURAI 6
330.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:40
BINA JN 7
352.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
18:02
MANDI BAMORA 8
370.0 Kms| PF #0 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:24
GANJ BASODA 9
398.0 Kms| PF #3 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:52
VIDISHA 10
437.0 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:00
BHOPAL JN 11
491.0 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
20:40
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 12
504.0 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
20:56
SEHORE 13
532.0 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
21:42
SHUJALPUR 14
574.0 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
23:45
UJJAIN JN 15
677.0 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:00
NAGDA JN 16
732.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
01:15
KHACHROD 17
746.0 Kms| PF #0 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:45
RATLAM JN 18
773.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
02:56
MEGHNAGAR 19
853.0 Kms| PF #3 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:22
DAHOD 20
887.0 Kms| PF #0 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
05:43
CHHAYAPURI 21
1025.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:40
NADIAD JN 22
1074.0 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:10
AHMEDABAD JN 23
1120.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
10:31
SURENDRANAGAR 24
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
11:45
WANKANER JN 25
1324.0 Kms| PF #0 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
12:43
RAJKOT JN 26
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
14:34
GONDAL 27
1407.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
15:05
JETALSAR JN 28
1443.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
15:40
JUNAGADH JN 29
1469.0 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
16:15
KESHOD 30
1504.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLHA
16:34
MALIYA HATINA 31
1520.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
17:01
VERAVAL 32
1550.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNH
17:55
SOMNATH 33
1555.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01466 NED PNVLSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 12:30 6 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:00 15 mins 20:15 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
KHACHROD (KUH) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 05:43 5 mins 05:48 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:43 5 mins 12:48 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 - No
KESHOD (KSD) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 17:01 5 mins 17:06 1 No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:55 End --------- 1 No

01466 NED PNVLSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED PNVLSPL (01466) train on RailYatri?

A) NED PNVLSPL (01466) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED PNVLSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED PNVLSPL (01466) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED PNVLSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED PNVLSPL (01466)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED PNVLSPL (01466) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED PNVLSPL (01466) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED PNVLSPL (01466)?

A) NED PNVLSPL (01466) runs from JABALPUR to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED PNVLSPL (01466) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED PNVLSPL (01466)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED PNVLSPL (01466) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name