Train Time Table

JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
12:18
SHRIDHAM 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKB
12:31
KARAK BEL 3
69.0 Kms| PF #0 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
12:48
NARSINGHPUR 4
85.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
13:03
KARELI 5
100.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
13:33
GADARWARA 6
129.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
14:08
PIPARIYA 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
14:30
SOHAGPUR 8
196.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
16:00
ITARSI JN 9
246.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
16:33
HOSHANGABAD 10
263.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
17:43
HABIBGANJ 11
338.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
18:20
BHOPAL JN 12
344.0 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
19:06
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 13
354.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
20:17
SHUJALPUR 14
424.0 Kms| PF #0 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
22:45
UJJAIN JN 15
527.0 Kms| PF #5 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
23:50
NAGDA JN 16
582.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:05
RATLAM JN 17
624.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:48
DAHOD 18
737.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
05:05
CHHAYAPURI 19
878.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:10
AHMEDABAD JN 20
974.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
10:44
SURENDRANAGAR 21
1104.0 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
13:12
RAJKOT JN 22
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
14:18
GONDAL 23
1262.0 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
14:54
JETALSAR JN 24
1297.0 Kms| PF #0 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
15:26
JUNAGADH JN 25
1323.0 Kms| PF #5 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
16:07
KESHOD 26
1359.0 Kms| PF #0 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
17:10
VERAVAL 27
1405.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNH
17:45
SOMNATH 28
1410.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 11:40 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 12:31 1 min 12:32 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 - No
KARELI (KY) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:00 15 mins 16:15 2 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:12 5 mins 13:17 - No
GONDAL (GDL) 14:18 1 min 14:19 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 14:54 5 mins 14:59 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 5 No
KESHOD (KSD) 16:07 1 min 16:08 - No
VERAVAL (VRL) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 - No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:45 End --------- - No

01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) train on RailYatri?

A) JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JBP SOMNATH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JBP SOMNATH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)?

A) JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) runs from JABALPUR to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name