Train Time Table

JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
14:33
SHRIDHAM 2
53.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKB
14:49
KARAK BEL 3
68.4 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
15:23
NARSINGHPUR 4
84.1 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
15:33
KARELI 5
100.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
15:58
GADARWARA 6
128.5 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
16:38
PIPARIYA 7
177.7 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
16:53
SOHAGPUR 8
195.6 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:05
ITARSI JN 9
245.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:33
HOSHANGABAD 10
263.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
19:38
HABIBGANJ 11
330.8 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:55
BHOPAL JN 12
337.1 Kms| PF #4 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
20:40
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 13
347.3 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
20:56
SEHORE 14
375.6 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
21:42
SHUJALPUR 15
417.3 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
23:45
UJJAIN JN 16
520.5 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:00
NAGDA JN 17
576.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
01:15
KHACHROD 18
589.7 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:45
RATLAM JN 19
617.1 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
02:56
MEGHNAGAR 20
697.8 Kms| PF #2 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:22
DAHOD 21
731.0 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
05:43
CHHAYAPURI 22
870.2 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:40
NADIAD JN 23
920.9 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:10
AHMEDABAD JN 24
966.6 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
09:33
VIRAMGAM JN 25
1031.8 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
10:31
SURENDRANAGAR 26
1097.3 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
11:45
WANKANER JN 27
1171.4 Kms| PF #3 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
12:43
RAJKOT JN 28
1213.3 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
14:34
GONDAL 29
1254.5 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
14:51
VIRPUR 30
1271.1 Kms| PF #0 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
15:05
JETALSAR JN 31
1290.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
15:40
JUNAGADH JN 32
1316.4 Kms| PF #5 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
16:15
KESHOD 33
1352.0 Kms| PF #0 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLHA
16:34
MALIYA HATINA 34
1368.1 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
17:01
VERAVAL 35
1398.4 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNH
17:55
SOMNATH 36
1403.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 14:00 6 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
KARELI (KY) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 2 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 2 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 05:43 5 mins 05:48 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 3 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:43 5 mins 12:48 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 14:51 1 min 14:52 - No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 5 No
KESHOD (KSD) 16:15 1 min 16:16 - No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
VERAVAL (VRL) 17:01 5 mins 17:06 1 No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:55 End --------- 2 No

01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) train on RailYatri?

A) JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JBP SOMNATH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JBP SOMNATH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)?

A) JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) runs from JABALPUR to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name