Train Time Table

CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
16:05
THANE 2
34.0 Kms| PF #7 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
16:50
PANVEL 3
69.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
18:10
ROHA 4
146.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
20:10
CHIPLUN 5
325.0 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
21:50
RATNAGIRI 6
431.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
23:30
KANKAVALI 7
587.0 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
23:50
SINDHUDURG 8
612.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
00:20
SAWANTWADI ROAD 9
655.0 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
02:00
MADGAON (GOA) 10
765.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
03:10
KARWAR 11
847.0 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:00
UDUPI 12
1115.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
08:00
MANGALORE JN 13
1196.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
08:49
KASARAGOD 14
1247.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
09:57
KANNUR 15
1333.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
10:19
THALASSERY 16
1354.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
11:17
KOZHIKODE 17
1422.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
11:59
TIRUR 18
1463.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
13:00
SHORANUR JN 19
1508.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
13:40
THRISSUR 20
1541.0 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
14:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 21
1615.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
15:05
ERNAKULAM JN 22
1615.0 Kms| PF #5 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
16:22
KOTTAYAM 23
1675.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
16:54
TIRUVALLA 24
1700.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
17:04
CHENGANNUR 25
1709.0 Kms| PF #0 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
17:28
KAYANKULAM JN 26
1730.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
18:12
KOLLAM JN 27
1770.0 Kms| PF #4 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
20:40
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 28
1835.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZT
21:29
KULITTHURAI 29
1873.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
22:15
NAGERCOIL JN 30
1906.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAPE
23:20
KANYAKUMARI 31
1921.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01461 CSMT CAPE SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 15:30 4 No
THANE (TNA) 16:05 3 mins 16:08 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 5 No
ROHA (ROHA) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 2 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
MADGAON (GOA) (MAO) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 2 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 09:57 3 mins 10:00 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 13:40 3 mins 13:43 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 5 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 4 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 3 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 23:20 End --------- 1 No

01461 CSMT CAPE SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT CAPE SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT CAPE SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461)?

A) CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to KANYAKUMARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT CAPE SF SPL (01461) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.