Train Time Table

CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SUR
START
SOLAPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
20:30
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 2
113.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
21:12
SHAHABAD 3
140.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
21:30
WADI 4
150.0 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
22:14
YADGIR 5
189.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
23:13
RAICHUR 6
258.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
23:39
MANTHRALAYAM RD 7
286.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
01:05
GUNTAKAL JN 8
379.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
02:24
ANANTAPUR 9
446.0 Kms| PF #0 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
06:13
YELHANKA JN 10
642.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
06:50
YESVANTPUR JN 11
654.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
07:35
CHIK BANAVAR 12
662.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIGL
08:25
KUNIGAL 13
721.0 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGNR
08:55
B G NAGAR 14
753.0 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBGA
09:22
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 15
787.0 Kms| PF #0 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
11:00
HASSAN 16
828.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01311 CSMT SOLAPUR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) --------- Start 19:20 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
WADI (WADI) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 4 No
YADGIR (YG) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 - No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:50 35 mins 07:25 1 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
HASSAN (HAS) 11:00 End --------- - No

01311 CSMT SOLAPUR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT SOLAPUR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT SOLAPUR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311)?

A) CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) runs from SOLAPUR JN to HASSAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT SOLAPUR SPL (01311) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name