Train Time Table

PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #17 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
08:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:52
KALYAN JN 3
54.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
10:23
LONAVALA 4
128.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
11:30
PUNE JN 5
192.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
12:04
URULI 6
221.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
12:50
DAUND JN 7
268.0 Kms| PF #5 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
14:48
KURDUVADI 8
377.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
16:00
SOLAPUR JN 9
455.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKOR
16:38
AKALKOT ROAD 10
491.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUD
17:03
DUDHANI 11
519.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUR
17:33
GANAGAPUR ROAD 12
542.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
18:29
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 13
568.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
18:58
SHAHABAD 14
595.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
19:30
WADI 15
605.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NW
19:59
NALWAR 16
619.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
20:19
YADGIR 17
644.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SADP
20:39
SAIDAPUR 18
667.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSN
21:08
KRISHNA 19
687.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
21:38
RAICHUR 20
713.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
22:09
MANTHRALAYAM RD 21
741.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
22:49
ADONI 22
782.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
23:40
GUNTAKAL JN 23
833.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
02:08
ANANTAPUR 24
919.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
04:03
DHARMAVARAM JN 25
953.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
04:33
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 26
986.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKD
04:59
PENUKONDA 27
1006.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
05:11
HINDUPUR 28
1043.0 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBD
06:19
GAURIBIDANUR 29
1066.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBU
07:01
DODBALLAPUR 30
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
07:23
YELHANKA JN 31
1126.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
07:59
BANGALORE EAST 32
1146.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
08:13
BANGALORE CANT 33
1149.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
08:50
BANGALORE CITY JN 34
1153.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01301 PUNE MAJN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 08:10 17 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 08:22 3 mins 08:25 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:52 3 mins 08:55 4 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
URULI (URI) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 5 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
DUDHANI (DUD) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 - No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:29 5 mins 18:34 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
WADI (WADI) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
YADGIR (YG) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
KRISHNA (KSN) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
ADONI (AD) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 08:50 End --------- 1 No

01301 PUNE MAJN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE MAJN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE MAJN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE MAJN SPL (01301)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE MAJN SPL (01301)?

A) PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE MAJN SPL (01301)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name