Train Time Table

ABKP JBP SPL (01266) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ABKP
START
AMBIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPR
06:35
BISHRAMPUR 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTO
07:07
KATORA 3
59.0 Kms| PF #2 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRH
07:23
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 4
76.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
08:30
BIJURI 5
127.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
08:49
KOTMA 6
143.0 Kms| PF #3 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
09:25
ANUPPUR JN 7
174.0 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
09:47
BURHAR 8
196.0 Kms| PF #2 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
10:15
SHAHDOL 9
215.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
10:58
BIRSINGHPUR 10
253.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
11:26
UMARIA 11
282.0 Kms| PF #2 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
13:10
KATNI SOUTH 12
343.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
13:54
SIHORA ROAD 13
394.0 Kms| PF #2 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
14:40
JABALPUR 14
432.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01266 ABKP JBP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 2 No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 2 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:40 End --------- 1 No

01266 ABKP JBP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ABKP JBP SPL (01266) train on RailYatri?

A) ABKP JBP SPL (01266) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ABKP JBP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ABKP JBP SPL (01266) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ABKP JBP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ABKP JBP SPL (01266)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ABKP JBP SPL (01266) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ABKP JBP SPL (01266) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ABKP JBP SPL (01266)?

A) ABKP JBP SPL (01266) runs from AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ABKP JBP SPL (01266) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ABKP JBP SPL (01266)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ABKP JBP SPL (01266) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name