Train Time Table

NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
20:14
KARMALI 2
34.0 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
20:36
THIVIM 3
51.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
21:10
SAWANTWADI ROAD 4
84.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
21:32
KUDAL 5
104.0 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
21:44
SINDHUDURG 6
115.0 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
22:02
KANKAVALI 7
132.0 Kms| PF #0 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
22:30
VAIBHAVWADI RD 8
163.0 Kms| PF #0 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
22:48
RAJAPUR ROAD 9
180.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
00:10
RATNAGIRI 10
244.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGR
01:00
SANGMESHWAR 11
280.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
02:00
CHIPLUN 12
323.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
02:33
KHED 13
352.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
03:45
MANGAON 14
422.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
04:50
ROHA 15
455.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
06:20
PANVEL 16
533.0 Kms| PF #5 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
07:32
KALYAN JN 17
567.0 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
09:25
IGATPURI 18
651.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
10:20
NASIK ROAD 19
701.0 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:55
BHUSAVAL JN 20
958.0 Kms| PF #5 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
15:55
AKOLA JN 21
1099.0 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:18
BADNERA JN 22
1178.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
18:28
WARDHA JN 23
1273.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
20:30
NAGPUR 24
1351.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01236 NGP PUNE SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 19:40 3 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 - No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
KHED (KHED) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
ROHA (ROHA) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 5 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 20:30 End --------- 1 No

01236 NGP PUNE SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) train on RailYatri?

A) NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NGP PUNE SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NGP PUNE SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236)?

A) NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) runs from MADGAON to NAGPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01236) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name