Train Time Table

MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
16:53
WARDHA JN 2
78.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
18:48
BADNERA JN 3
174.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
19:45
AKOLA JN 4
253.0 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
21:55
BHUSAVAL JN 5
393.0 Kms| PF #4 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:45
NASIK ROAD 6
650.0 Kms| PF #3 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
03:00
IGATPURI 7
701.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
05:02
KALYAN JN 8
784.0 Kms| PF #6 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
05:50
PANVEL 9
819.0 Kms| PF #6 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
07:15
ROHA 10
896.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
07:56
MANGAON 11
929.0 Kms| PF #0 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
09:00
KHED 12
999.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
09:28
CHIPLUN 13
1029.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGR
10:20
SANGMESHWAR 14
1071.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
11:00
RATNAGIRI 15
1107.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAJP
11:56
RAJAPUR ROAD 16
1183.0 Kms| PF #0 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBW
12:16
VAIBHAVWADI RD 17
1200.0 Kms| PF #0 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
12:52
KANKAVALI 18
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNDD
13:12
SINDHUDURG 19
1249.0 Kms| PF #0 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
13:26
KUDAL 20
1259.0 Kms| PF #0 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
13:50
SAWANTWADI ROAD 21
1280.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
14:32
THIVIM 22
1313.0 Kms| PF #2 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
14:54
KARMALI 23
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
16:40
MADGAON 24
1358.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01235 MAO FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 6 No
ROHA (ROHA) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 2 No
MANGAON (MNI) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 - No
KHED (KHED) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 - No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 16:40 End --------- - No

01235 MAO FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) train on RailYatri?

A) MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAO FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAO FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235)?

A) MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) runs from NAGPUR to MADGAON Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAO FESTIVAL SPL (01235) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name