Train Time Table

MMR SWV SPL (01198) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
19:12
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
20:01
THRISSUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
20:57
SHORANUR JN 4
107.1 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
21:39
TIRUR 5
152.1 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
22:17
KOZHIKODE 6
193.3 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
23:08
THALASSERY 7
261.7 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
23:37
KANNUR 8
282.4 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
00:09
PAYYANUR 9
316.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
00:34
KANHANGAD 10
345.4 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
00:54
KASARAGOD 11
368.5 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
01:50
MANGALORE JN 12
415.6 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
03:46
UDUPI 13
478.0 Kms| PF #0 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
04:14
KUNDAPURA 14
510.0 Kms| PF #0 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
04:50
BYNDOOR 15
543.5 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
05:08
BHATKAL 16
558.7 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
05:24
MURDESHWAR 17
573.4 Kms| PF #0 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
05:40
HONNAVAR 18
599.6 Kms| PF #0 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
05:54
KUMTA 19
613.5 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOK
06:20
GOKARNA ROAD 20
632.5 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
07:10
KARWAR 21
668.6 Kms| PF #0 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
09:40
MADGAON 22
728.8 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVM
10:17
SANVERDAM CHUCH 23
743.7 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLM
10:50
KULEM 24
762.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLR
12:05
CASTLE ROCK 25
788.3 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
13:13
LONDA JN 26
812.9 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
14:08
BELAGAVI 27
864.1 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
15:24
GHATPRABHA 28
922.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
17:30
MIRAJ JN 29
1001.7 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
17:47
SANGLI 30
1008.9 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
18:52
KARAD 31
1076.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
20:07
SATARA 32
1135.6 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
23:35
PUNE JN 33
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01198 MMR SWV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 18:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 20:01 3 mins 20:04 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 00:09 1 min 00:10 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 00:34 1 min 00:35 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 00:54 1 min 00:55 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
UDUPI (UD) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 - No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 - No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 - No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
KUMTA (KT) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
KARWAR (KAWR) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 09:40 15 mins 09:55 - No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
KULEM (QLM) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 - No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 - No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 - No
KARAD (KRD) 18:52 3 mins 18:55 1 No
SATARA (STR) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 23:35 End --------- 1 No

01198 MMR SWV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MMR SWV SPL (01198) train on RailYatri?

A) MMR SWV SPL (01198) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MMR SWV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MMR SWV SPL (01198) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MMR SWV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MMR SWV SPL (01198)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MMR SWV SPL (01198) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MMR SWV SPL (01198) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MMR SWV SPL (01198)?

A) MMR SWV SPL (01198) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MMR SWV SPL (01198) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MMR SWV SPL (01198)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MMR SWV SPL (01198) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name