Train Time Table

PNVL SWV SPL (01191) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
13:59
ANJAR 2
42.1 Kms| PF #0 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
14:10
ADIPUR 3
49.3 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
14:30
GANDHIDHAM BG 4
58.2 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
15:30
BHACHAU BG 5
95.3 Kms| PF #0 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
15:55
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
111.2 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
17:27
DHRANGDHRA 7
227.9 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:41
VIRAMGAM JN 8
293.4 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
19:55
AHMEDABAD JN 9
358.6 Kms| PF #7 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
20:56
NADIAD JN 10
404.4 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
21:12
ANAND JN 11
423.1 Kms| PF #0 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:53
VADODARA JN 12
458.6 Kms| PF #4 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
22:51
BHARUCH JN 13
529.2 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:51
SURAT 14
588.3 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
00:35
NAVSARI 15
617.9 Kms| PF #0 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:12
VALSAD 16
657.2 Kms| PF #0 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
01:40
VAPI 17
683.3 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
03:30
VASAI ROAD 18
804.3 Kms| PF #6 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
03:58
BHIWANDI ROAD 19
831.6 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:42
KALYAN JN 20
849.7 Kms| PF #7 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
05:28
KARJAT 21
896.2 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
06:18
LONAVALA 22
924.1 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVJR
07:03
SHIVAJINAGAR 23
985.3 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
07:35
PUNE JN 24
987.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01191 PNVL SWV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 13:25 - No
ANJAR (AJE) 13:59 2 mins 14:01 - No
ADIPUR (AI) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 14:30 25 mins 14:55 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 - No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 2 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:55 20 mins 20:15 7 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:53 5 mins 21:58 4 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 - No
SURAT (ST) 23:51 10 mins 00:01 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 - No
VALSAD (BL) 01:12 5 mins 01:17 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 6 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:42 3 mins 04:45 7 No
KARJAT (KJT) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
LONAVALA (LNL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 - No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 07:35 End --------- 6 No

01191 PNVL SWV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNVL SWV SPL (01191) train on RailYatri?

A) PNVL SWV SPL (01191) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNVL SWV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNVL SWV SPL (01191) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNVL SWV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNVL SWV SPL (01191)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNVL SWV SPL (01191) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNVL SWV SPL (01191) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNVL SWV SPL (01191)?

A) PNVL SWV SPL (01191) runs from BHUJ to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNVL SWV SPL (01191) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNVL SWV SPL (01191)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNVL SWV SPL (01191) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name