Train Time Table

GDG CSMT EXP (01140) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON (GOA) 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
20:32
KARMALI 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
20:54
THIVIM 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
22:10
KUDAL 4
140.0 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
22:40
KANKAVALI 5
179.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
23:20
RAJAPUR ROAD 6
246.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
00:30
RATNAGIRI 7
335.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGR
01:20
SANGMESHWAR ROAD 8
382.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
02:00
CHIPLUN 9
441.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
02:30
KHED 10
482.0 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
03:50
MANGAON 11
578.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
05:15
ROHA 12
620.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
07:00
PANVEL 13
697.0 Kms| PF #5 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
08:17
KALYAN JN 14
734.0 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
10:00
IGATPURI 15
817.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
11:08
NASIK ROAD 16
868.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:35
BHUSAVAL JN 17
1125.0 Kms| PF #5 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
15:20
MALKAPUR 18
1175.0 Kms| PF #2 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
15:35
SHEGAON 19
1227.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
16:47
AKOLA JN 20
1264.0 Kms| PF #5 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
18:22
BADNERA JN 21
1343.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
18:50
DHAMANGAON 22
1389.0 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
19:00
PULGAON JN 23
1409.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
19:28
WARDHA JN 24
1438.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
21:30
NAGPUR 25
1517.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01140 GDG CSMT EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (GOA) (MAO) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 2 No
SANGMESHWAR ROAD (SGR) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
KHED (KHED) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 5 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 16:47 3 mins 16:50 5 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:30 End --------- 7 No

01140 GDG CSMT EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GDG CSMT EXP (01140) train on RailYatri?

A) GDG CSMT EXP (01140) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GDG CSMT EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GDG CSMT EXP (01140) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GDG CSMT EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GDG CSMT EXP (01140)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GDG CSMT EXP (01140) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GDG CSMT EXP (01140) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GDG CSMT EXP (01140)?

A) GDG CSMT EXP (01140) runs from MADGAON (GOA) to NAGPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GDG CSMT EXP (01140) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GDG CSMT EXP (01140)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GDG CSMT EXP (01140) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.