Train Time Table

GDG CSMT EXP (01140) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GDG
START
GADAG JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
14:39
BADAMI 2
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
15:28
BAGALKOT 3
94.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJP
17:40
VIJAYAPURA 4
191.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
20:35
SOLAPUR JN 5
300.0 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
21:45
KURDUVADI 6
378.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
00:50
PUNE JN 7
563.0 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
01:53
LONAVALA 8
627.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
02:43
KARJAT 9
655.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
03:28
KALYAN JN 10
701.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
03:46
THANE 11
722.0 Kms| PF #6 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
04:12
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 12
746.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
05:10
MUMBAI CSMT 13
755.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01140 GDG CSMT EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GADAG JN (GDG) --------- Start 13:40 2 No
BADAMI (BDM) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 3 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 4 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
KARJAT (KJT) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
THANE (TNA) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 04:12 3 mins 04:15 2 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 05:10 End --------- - No

01140 GDG CSMT EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GDG CSMT EXP (01140) train on RailYatri?

A) GDG CSMT EXP (01140) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GDG CSMT EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GDG CSMT EXP (01140) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GDG CSMT EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GDG CSMT EXP (01140)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GDG CSMT EXP (01140) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GDG CSMT EXP (01140) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GDG CSMT EXP (01140)?

A) GDG CSMT EXP (01140) runs from GADAG JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GDG CSMT EXP (01140) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GDG CSMT EXP (01140)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GDG CSMT EXP (01140) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name