Train Time Table

LTT HWH SPL (01125) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RTM
START
RATLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNG
17:53
BARNAGAR 2
47.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTD
18:21
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 3
79.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
19:25
INDORE JN BG 4
119.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
20:28
DEWAS 5
160.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
21:40
UJJAIN JN 6
201.0 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
23:18
MAKSI 7
241.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
00:48
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 8
358.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
01:58
RUTHIYAI 9
435.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
02:30
GUNA 10
455.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVPI
04:08
SHIVPURI 11
557.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
07:47
GWALIOR JN 12
683.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01125 LTT HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RATLAM JN (RTM) --------- Start 17:25 2 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 19:25 25 mins 19:50 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:40 15 mins 21:55 4 No
MAKSI (MKC) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:47 End --------- 1 No

01125 LTT HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT HWH SPL (01125) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT HWH SPL (01125) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT HWH SPL (01125) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT HWH SPL (01125)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT HWH SPL (01125) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT HWH SPL (01125) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT HWH SPL (01125)?

A) LTT HWH SPL (01125) runs from RATLAM JN to GWALIOR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT HWH SPL (01125) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT HWH SPL (01125)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT HWH SPL (01125) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name