Train Time Table

PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PCOI
START
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDGJ
20:31
IRADATGANJ 2
9.6 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSR
20:40
JASRA 3
15.7 Kms| PF #0 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFX
20:50
MADARAHA 4
21.4 Kms| PF #0 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOG
20:59
LOHGARA 5
27.7 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
21:15
SHANKARGARH 6
37.6 Kms| PF #0 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHR
21:29
MAJHIARI 7
47.1 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRG
21:39
BARGARH 8
54.3 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTDD
21:59
KATAIYA DANDI 9
59.8 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
22:14
DABHAURA 10
70.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNHI
22:29
PANHAI 11
81.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
23:05
MANIKPUR JN 12
92.6 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKD
23:38
MARKUNDI 13
108.6 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKYR
23:48
TIKARIA 14
116.4 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
00:03
MAJHAGAWAN 15
129.4 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTHR
00:13
CHITAHRA 16
134.9 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
00:33
JAITWAR 17
150.1 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAGM
00:52
SAGMA 18
163.5 Kms| PF #0 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:05
SATNA 19
170.2 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGCE
01:28
LAGARGAWAN 20
181.7 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
01:38
UNCHHERA 21
191.2 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
01:58
MAIHAR 22
205.6 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUU
02:08
BHADANPUR 23
219.1 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDR
02:18
AMDARA ROAD 24
231.7 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKRD
02:28
PAKARA ROAD 25
241.4 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
02:38
JUKEHI 26
251.2 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTWA
02:53
PATWARA 27
259.5 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:00
KATNI 28
268.6 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWR
03:38
NIWAR 29
281.8 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBD
03:48
SLEEMANABAD RD 30
296.5 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCE
04:03
DUNDI 31
306.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
04:28
SIHORA ROAD 32
320.9 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSPR
04:43
GOSALPUR 33
332.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOE
04:53
DEORI 34
342.5 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADTL
05:18
ADHARTAL 35
351.3 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
05:35
JABALPUR 36
359.4 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
05:58
MADAN MAHAL 37
362.8 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGT
06:13
BHERAGHAT 38
375.9 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTN
06:24
BHITONI 39
389.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMR
06:33
BIKRAMPUR 40
400.6 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
06:43
SHRIDHAM 41
412.4 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKB
06:53
KARAK BEL 42
427.8 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BELD
07:08
BELKHERA 43
432.2 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPC
07:28
GHATPINDRAI 44
437.8 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:38
NARSINGHPUR 45
443.5 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
07:48
KARELI 46
459.4 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNE
07:58
BOHANI 47
475.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
08:13
GADARWARA 48
487.9 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
08:23
SALICHAUKA ROAD 49
501.8 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
08:38
BANKHEDI 50
518.4 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
08:58
PIPARIYA 51
537.1 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
09:18
SOHAGPUR 52
555.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMD
09:38
GURAMKHEDI 53
564.9 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGTA
09:58
BAGRA TAWA 54
578.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SQL
10:18
SONTALAI 55
585.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRO
10:43
GURRA 56
594.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:10
ITARSI JN 57
604.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) --------- Start 20:15 3 No
IRADATGANJ (IDGJ) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
JASRA (JSR) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
MADARAHA (MFX) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
LOHGARA (LOG) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 21:15 1 min 21:16 - No
MAJHIARI (MJHR) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
BARGARH (BRG) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
KATAIYA DANDI (KTDD) 21:59 1 min 22:00 - No
DABHAURA (DBR) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
PANHAI (PNHI) 22:29 1 min 22:30 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 - No
MARKUNDI (MKD) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
TIKARIA (TKYR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 - No
CHITAHRA (CTHR) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 - No
JAITWAR (JTW) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 - No
SAGMA (SAGM) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
LAGARGAWAN (LGCE) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
BHADANPUR (BUU) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
PAKARA ROAD (PKRD) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
JUKEHI (JKE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
PATWARA (PTWA) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 - No
KATNI (KTE) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
NIWAR (NWR) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 - No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
DUNDI (DDCE) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
DEORI (DOE) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 - No
BHITONI (BHTN) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
BELKHERA (BELD) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
GHATPINDRAI (GPC) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
KARELI (KY) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
BOHANI (BNE) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 - No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
SONTALAI (SQL) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 - No
GURRA (GRO) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:10 End --------- 6 No

01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) train on RailYatri?

A) PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PCOI ET EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PCOI ET EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118)?

A) PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) runs from PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN to PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PCOI ET EXP SPL (01118) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name