Train Time Table

SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
09:44
KARMALI 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
10:06
THIVIM 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
10:20
PERNEM 4
80.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
10:40
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5
111.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
11:02
KUDAL 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
11:15
SINDHUDURG 7
154.0 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
11:33
KANKAVALI 8
179.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
12:30
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9
222.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
12:50
RAJAPUR ROAD 10
246.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
13:20
ADAVALI 11
291.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
14:15
RATNAGIRI 12
335.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
14:45
SANGMESHWAR 13
382.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
15:20
CHIPLUN 14
441.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
15:55
KHED 15
482.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
17:00
MANGAON 16
578.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
19:25
PANVEL 17
697.0 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
20:38
THANE 18
732.0 Kms| PF #6 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
21:02
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 19
757.0 Kms| PF #6 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSMT
21:40
MUMBAI CSMT 20
765.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01114 SWV LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 2 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
KHED (KHED) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 5 No
THANE (TNA) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 21:40 End --------- 18 No

01114 SWV LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) train on RailYatri?

A) SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SWV LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SWV LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114)?

A) SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) runs from MADGAON to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SWV LTT SPECIAL (01114) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name