Train Time Table

RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
16:59
CHAUKHANDI 2
13.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
17:38
BHADOHI 3
41.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
18:09
SURIAWAN 4
57.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
18:36
JANGHAI JN 5
72.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
19:34
PHULPUR 6
95.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
20:33
PRAYAG 7
125.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
20:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 8
132.0 Kms| PF #8 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
21:39
NAINI 9
139.0 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
22:13
SHANKARGARH 10
182.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
23:33
MANIKPUR JN 11
237.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
00:01
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 12
268.0 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
00:29
ATARRA 13
305.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
01:18
BANDA JN 14
337.0 Kms| PF #0 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
02:17
MAHOBA 15
390.0 Kms| PF #2 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
02:37
KULPAHAR 16
412.0 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTX
02:51
BELA TAL 17
421.0 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
03:30
HARPALPUR 18
443.0 Kms| PF #0 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
04:06
MAU RANIPUR 19
464.0 Kms| PF #0 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEW
04:37
NIVARI 20
498.0 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
06:15
JHANSI JN 21
529.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
06:42
DATIA 22
554.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
07:07
DABRA 23
584.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
08:30
GWALIOR JN 24
628.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01108 RN LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
BHADOHI (BOY) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:55 25 mins 21:20 8 No
NAINI (NYN) 21:39 1 min 21:40 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 2 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 02:37 1 min 02:38 - No
BELA TAL (BTX) 02:51 1 min 02:52 - No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 - No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 - No
NIVARI (NEW) 04:37 1 min 04:38 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:30 End --------- 1 No

01108 RN LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) train on RailYatri?

A) RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RN LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RN LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RN LTT SPECIAL (01108)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RN LTT SPECIAL (01108)?

A) RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) runs from MANDUADIH to GWALIOR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RN LTT SPECIAL (01108)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RN LTT SPECIAL (01108) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name