Train Time Table

LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
21:30
DABRA 2
43.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
22:00
DATIA 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
22:40
JHANSI JN 4
99.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
23:18
NIVARI 5
130.0 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
23:48
MAU RANIPUR 6
164.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
00:13
HARPALPUR 7
185.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTX
00:35
BELA TAL 8
207.0 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
00:49
KULPAHAR 9
216.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
01:08
MAHOBA 10
237.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
02:25
BANDA JN 11
291.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
02:55
ATARRA 12
322.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
03:23
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 13
359.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:35
MANIKPUR JN 14
391.0 Kms| PF #3 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
05:31
SHANKARGARH 15
446.0 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
06:19
NAINI 16
489.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 17
496.0 Kms| PF #8 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
07:28
PRAYAG 18
503.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
08:13
PHULPUR 19
533.0 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
08:43
JANGHAI JN 20
556.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
09:04
SURIAWAN 21
571.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
09:18
BHADOHI 22
586.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
11:05
MANDUADIH 23
628.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01107 LTT RN SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 20:55 3 No
DABRA (DBA) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 00:35 1 min 00:36 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 05:31 1 min 05:32 3 No
NAINI (NYN) 06:19 1 min 06:20 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:55 20 mins 07:15 8 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
PHULPUR (PLP) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
BHADOHI (BOY) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 11:05 End --------- 1 No

01107 LTT RN SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT RN SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT RN SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT RN SPECIAL (01107)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT RN SPECIAL (01107)?

A) LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) runs from GWALIOR JN to MANDUADIH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT RN SPECIAL (01107)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT RN SPECIAL (01107) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name