Train Time Table

MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
11:33
KASHI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
12:28
CHUNAR 3
49.0 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
12:55
MIRZAPUR 4
80.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
13:11
VINDHYACHAL 5
87.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
15:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
16:55
MANIKPUR JN 7
253.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
18:10
SATNA 8
330.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
18:42
MAIHAR 9
366.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
19:45
KATNI 10
428.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:15
JABALPUR 11
519.0 Kms| PF #6 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
22:04
SHRIDHAM 12
572.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
22:38
NARSINGHPUR 13
603.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
23:38
PIPARIYA 14
697.0 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:20
ITARSI JN 15
764.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
03:25
KHANDWA 16
948.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
04:05
NEPANAGAR 17
990.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
04:28
BURHANPUR 18
1017.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
04:49
RAVER 19
1037.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:40
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1071.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:08
JALGAON JN 21
1095.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
06:39
PACHORA JN 22
1143.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
07:22
CHALISGAON JN 23
1188.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
07:45
NANDGAON 24
1229.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:25
MANMAD JN 25
1255.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
09:23
NASIK ROAD 26
1328.0 Kms| PF #3 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
10:30
IGATPURI 27
1379.0 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
12:25
KALYAN JN 28
1462.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
12:47
THANE 29
1482.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
13:12
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 30
1507.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSTM
14:15
MUMBAI CST 31
1515.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01094 MAHANAGARI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 11:20 8 No
KASHI (KEI) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 - No
KATNI (KTE) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 6 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 03:25 3 mins 03:28 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
RAVER (RV) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
PACHORA JN (PC) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
NANDGAON (NGN) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:23 5 mins 09:28 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
THANE (TNA) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 - No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 13:12 3 mins 13:15 1 No
MUMBAI CST (CSTM) 14:15 End --------- - No

01094 MAHANAGARI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) train on RailYatri?

A) MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAHANAGARI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAHANAGARI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094)?

A) MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) runs from VARANASI JN to Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name