Train Time Table

MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
18:30
BASTI 2
65.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
19:55
GONDA JN 3
154.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:40
LUCKNOW 4
271.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
345.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:15
JHANSI JN 6
564.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:15
BINA JN 7
717.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:20
BHOPAL JN 8
855.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:15
ITARSI JN 9
947.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:23
KHANDWA 10
1130.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:35
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1254.0 Kms| PF #4 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:08
JALGAON JN 12
1278.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:18
MANMAD JN 13
1438.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:17
NASIK ROAD 14
1511.0 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
22:47
KALYAN JN 15
1645.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
23:37
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 16
1689.0 Kms| PF #6 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
00:05
MUMBAI CSMT 17
1698.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01094 MAHANAGARI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 17:25 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:47 3 mins 22:50 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 00:05 End --------- 1 No

01094 MAHANAGARI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) train on RailYatri?

A) MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAHANAGARI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAHANAGARI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094)?

A) MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAHANAGARI SPL (01094) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name