Train Time Table

CSMT BSB SPL (01093) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
00:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:47
THANE 3
34.0 Kms| PF #5 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
01:02
KALYAN JN 4
54.0 Kms| PF #4 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
02:50
IGATPURI 5
137.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
03:40
NASIK ROAD 6
188.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
04:42
MANMAD JN 7
261.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
05:09
NANDGAON 8
286.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
05:37
CHALISGAON JN 9
328.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
06:04
PACHORA JN 10
373.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
06:38
JALGAON JN 11
420.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:15
BHUSAVAL JN 12
445.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
07:54
RAVER 13
479.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
08:13
BURHANPUR 14
499.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
08:33
NEPANAGAR 15
526.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
09:45
KHANDWA 16
568.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 17
752.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
13:42
PIPARIYA 18
819.0 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
14:42
NARSINGHPUR 19
913.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
15:13
SHRIDHAM 20
944.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
15:56
MADAN MAHAL 21
993.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
16:10
JABALPUR 22
997.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
17:35
KATNI 23
1087.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
18:38
MAIHAR 24
1150.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:15
SATNA 25
1186.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
21:40
MANIKPUR JN 26
1263.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
00:12
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 27
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
01:55
VINDHYACHAL 28
1428.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
02:15
MIRZAPUR 29
1436.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
02:50
CHUNAR 30
1467.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
04:13
KASHI 31
1510.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
04:40
VARANASI JN 32
1515.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01093 CSMT BSB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 00:10 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 00:22 3 mins 00:25 2 No
THANE (TNA) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:42 3 mins 04:45 1 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
PACHORA JN (PC) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
RAVER (RV) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 - No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 00:12 5 mins 00:17 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 - No
KASHI (KEI) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:40 End --------- 8 No

01093 CSMT BSB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT BSB SPL (01093) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT BSB SPL (01093) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT BSB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT BSB SPL (01093) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT BSB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT BSB SPL (01093)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT BSB SPL (01093) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT BSB SPL (01093) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT BSB SPL (01093)?

A) CSMT BSB SPL (01093) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT BSB SPL (01093) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT BSB SPL (01093)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT BSB SPL (01093) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name