Train Time Table

GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
17:00
DEORIA SADAR 2
50.0 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
17:20
BHATNI JN 3
71.0 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
18:45
MAU JN 4
139.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
19:55
AUNRIHAR JN 5
196.0 Kms| PF #0 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:50
VARANASI JN 6
231.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
22:38
MIRZAPUR 7
307.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
00:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 8
388.0 Kms| PF #2 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
02:28
MANIKPUR JN 9
480.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:35
SATNA 10
557.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
04:08
MAIHAR 11
593.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:55
KATNI 12
656.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
06:20
JABALPUR 13
746.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:48
NARSINGHPUR 14
830.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
08:58
PIPARIYA 15
924.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:55
KHANDWA 16
1175.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:50
BHUSAVAL JN 17
1298.0 Kms| PF #8 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
19:17
NASIK ROAD 18
1555.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
22:37
KALYAN JN 19
1689.0 Kms| PF #5 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
23:45
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 20
1727.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01082 GKP LTT EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 16:05 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:00 3 mins 17:03 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 4 No
MAU JN (MAU) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:50 25 mins 21:15 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
SATNA (STA) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
KATNI (KTE) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 8 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:37 3 mins 22:40 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 23:45 End --------- - No

01082 GKP LTT EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP LTT EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP LTT EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082)?

A) GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP LTT EXP SPL (01082) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name