Train Time Table

GKP CSTM SPL (01078) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJPJ
00:01
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 2
21.0 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
00:25
HIRA NAGAR 3
48.0 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
00:51
KATHUA 4
77.0 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:33
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
100.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
02:11
MUKERIAN 6
139.0 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
03:20
JALANDHAR CANT 7
213.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
03:37
PHAGWARA JN 8
229.0 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
04:20
LUDHIANA JN 9
265.0 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
05:15
KHANNA 10
307.0 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
05:34
SIRHIND JN 11
325.0 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
05:52
RAJPURA JN 12
351.0 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
06:16
AMBALA CITY 13
371.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
06:40
AMBALA CANT JN 14
378.0 Kms| PF #7 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHDM
07:07
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 15
398.0 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
07:25
KURUKSHETRA JN 16
420.0 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRR
07:43
TARAORI 17
441.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
08:04
KARNAL 18
453.0 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRA
08:20
GHARAUNDA 19
471.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
08:35
PANIPAT JN 20
487.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
08:50
SAMALKHA 21
504.0 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
09:03
GANAUR 22
516.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
09:28
SONIPAT 23
532.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUR
09:45
NARELA 24
550.0 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
10:45
SUBZI MANDI 25
573.0 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
11:15
NEW DELHI 26
577.0 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
11:56
FARIDABAD 27
605.0 Kms| PF #3 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
13:20
MATHURA JN 28
717.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
14:00
RAJA KI MANDI 29
767.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
14:10
AGRA CANTT 30
771.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
15:13
DHAULPUR 31
824.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
15:38
MORENA 32
851.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
16:28
GWALIOR JN 33
890.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
17:09
DABRA 34
932.0 Kms| PF #2 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
17:36
DATIA 35
962.0 Kms| PF #2 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:15
JHANSI JN 36
987.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
18:50
BABINA 37
1012.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
20:08
LALITPUR 38
1077.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
21:15
BINA JN 39
1139.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
21:53
GANJ BASODA 40
1185.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
22:22
VIDISHA 41
1224.0 Kms| PF #2 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
23:15
BHOPAL JN 42
1278.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
23:32
HABIBGANJ 43
1284.0 Kms| PF #4 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
HBD
00:36
HOSHANGABAD 44
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
01:00
ITARSI JN 45
1369.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPF
01:36
BANAPURA 46
1403.0 Kms| PF #0 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
02:08
HARDA 47
1445.0 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAER
02:58
CHHANERA 48
1507.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
04:47
KHANDWA 49
1553.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
05:38
BURHANPUR 50
1622.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
06:40
BHUSAVAL JN 51
1676.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
07:10
JALGAON JN 52
1700.0 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PC
07:43
PACHORA JN 53
1748.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
08:18
CHALISGAON JN 54
1793.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
09:25
MANMAD JN 55
1860.0 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
10:58
KOPARGAON 56
1902.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAP
11:38
BELAPUR 57
1946.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANG
12:37
AHMADNAGAR 58
2013.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDCC
14:23
DAUND CHORD LINE 59
2097.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
URI
15:03
URULI 60
2144.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
15:55
PUNE JN 61
2172.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01078 GKP CSTM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 23:40 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:33 5 mins 01:38 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 3 No
KHANNA (KNN) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 7 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 - No
GANAUR (GNU) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:15 15 mins 11:30 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 17:09 2 mins 17:11 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 - No
HARDA (HD) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 3 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
URULI (URI) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:55 End --------- 1 No

01078 GKP CSTM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP CSTM SPL (01078) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP CSTM SPL (01078) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP CSTM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP CSTM SPL (01078) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP CSTM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP CSTM SPL (01078)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP CSTM SPL (01078) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP CSTM SPL (01078) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP CSTM SPL (01078)?

A) GKP CSTM SPL (01078) runs from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP CSTM SPL (01078) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP CSTM SPL (01078)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP CSTM SPL (01078) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name