Train Time Table

CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
17:47
URULI 2
29.0 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
18:25
DAUND CHORD LINE 3
73.0 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
20:07
AHMADNAGAR 4
160.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
21:13
BELAPUR 5
227.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
21:58
KOPARGAON 6
271.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
23:15
MANMAD JN 7
313.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
00:08
CHALISGAON JN 8
380.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
00:38
PACHORA JN 9
425.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:20
JALGAON JN 10
473.0 Kms| PF #3 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:50
BHUSAVAL JN 11
497.0 Kms| PF #5 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
02:48
BURHANPUR 12
551.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
04:10
KHANDWA 13
620.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
04:48
CHHANERA 14
665.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:31
HARDA 15
728.0 Kms| PF #0 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
05:47
TIMARNI 16
742.0 Kms| PF #2 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
06:11
BANAPURA 17
770.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:55
ITARSI JN 18
804.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
07:23
HOSHANGABAD 19
821.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:33
HABIBGANJ 20
896.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:50
BHOPAL JN 21
902.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
09:33
VIDISHA 22
955.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
10:03
GANJ BASODA 23
995.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:15
BINA JN 24
1040.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
12:04
LALITPUR 25
1103.0 Kms| PF #3 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
12:55
BABINA 26
1167.0 Kms| PF #2 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
13:50
JHANSI JN 27
1193.0 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
14:22
DATIA 28
1217.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
14:46
DABRA 29
1248.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
15:24
GWALIOR JN 30
1290.0 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
15:58
MORENA 31
1328.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
16:43
DHAULPUR 32
1356.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
17:35
AGRA CANTT 33
1408.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
17:50
RAJA KI MANDI 34
1412.0 Kms| PF #3 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
18:28
MATHURA JN 35
1462.0 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
20:28
FARIDABAD 36
1575.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
20:49
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 37
1596.0 Kms| PF #3 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
21:15
NEW DELHI 38
1603.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
21:49
SUBZI MANDI 39
1607.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUR
22:10
NARELA 40
1630.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
22:25
SONIPAT 41
1647.0 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
22:39
GANAUR 42
1663.0 Kms| PF #0 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
22:55
SAMALKHA 43
1675.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
23:37
PANIPAT JN 44
1692.0 Kms| PF #3 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRA
23:52
GHARAUNDA 45
1709.0 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUN
00:08
KARNAL 46
1726.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRR
00:20
TARAORI 47
1739.0 Kms| PF #0 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDE
00:38
KURUKSHETRA JN 48
1760.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
01:35
AMBALA CANT JN 49
1801.0 Kms| PF #7 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBC
01:56
AMBALA CITY 50
1809.0 Kms| PF #3 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
02:13
RAJPURA JN 51
1829.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIR
02:36
SIRHIND JN 52
1854.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNN
02:51
KHANNA 53
1872.0 Kms| PF #0 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
03:42
LUDHIANA JN 54
1915.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
04:19
PHAGWARA JN 55
1950.0 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
04:42
JALANDHAR CANT 56
1967.0 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MEX
06:10
MUKERIAN 57
2040.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
07:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 58
2080.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
07:34
KATHUA 59
2103.0 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRNR
08:00
HIRA NAGAR 60
2132.0 Kms| PF #0 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
VJPJ
09:08
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 61
2158.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
09:55
JAMMU TAWI 62
2179.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01077 CSMT PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 17:20 3 No
URULI (URI) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 5 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
HARDA (HD) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 18:28 5 mins 18:33 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:15 20 mins 21:35 5 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 - No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 3 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 7 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:42 8 mins 03:50 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:42 5 mins 04:47 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 - No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 - No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 09:55 End --------- 2 No

01077 CSMT PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT PNBE SPL (01077)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT PNBE SPL (01077)?

A) CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) runs from PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT PNBE SPL (01077)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT PNBE SPL (01077) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name