Train Time Table

BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
16:26
BHADOHI 2
45.0 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
16:48
SURIAWAN 3
60.0 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
17:08
JANGHAI JN 4
76.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
17:38
PHULPUR 5
99.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 6
135.0 Kms| PF #10 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
20:43
DABHAURA 7
213.0 Kms| PF #0 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
21:23
MANIKPUR JN 8
236.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTW
22:08
JAITWAR 9
293.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:30
SATNA 10
313.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
23:03
MAIHAR 11
348.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
00:15
KATNI MURWARA 12
420.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
01:49
BANDAKPUR 13
507.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:00
DAMOH 14
522.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
02:29
PATHARIA 15
549.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:10
SAUGOR 16
600.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
03:59
KHURAI 17
652.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:30
BINA JN 18
674.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
06:09
GANJ BASODA 19
720.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
06:36
VIDISHA 20
759.0 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:30
BHOPAL JN 21
812.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
07:47
HABIBGANJ 22
818.0 Kms| PF #4 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
08:56
HOSHANGABAD 23
886.0 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:20
ITARSI JN 24
904.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:21
HARDA 25
980.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
10:48
KHIRKIYA 26
1011.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
11:13
CHHANERA 27
1042.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
12:15
KHANDWA 28
1088.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
12:56
NEPANAGAR 29
1130.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
13:18
BURHANPUR 30
1156.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
13:33
RAVER 31
1177.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:10
BHUSAVAL JN 32
1211.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:38
JALGAON JN 33
1235.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
15:11
PACHORA JN 34
1283.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
15:43
CHALISGAON JN 35
1328.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
16:19
NANDGAON 36
1370.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
16:57
MANMAD JN 37
1395.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
17:29
LASALGAON 38
1420.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
18:03
NASIK ROAD 39
1468.0 Kms| PF #0 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
19:35
IGATPURI 40
1519.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:12
KALYAN JN 41
1602.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
21:40
THANE 42
1622.0 Kms| PF #8 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
22:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 43
1639.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01072 BSB LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 15:50 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:15 20 mins 19:35 10 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
JAITWAR (JTW) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 - No
SATNA (STA) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 1 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:49 1 min 01:50 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 02:29 1 min 02:30 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 2 No
HARDA (HD) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 - No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
CHHANERA (CAER) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
RAVER (RV) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 - No
NANDGAON (NGN) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 2 No
LASALGAON (LS) 17:29 1 min 17:30 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:03 5 mins 18:08 - No
IGATPURI (IGP) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:12 3 mins 21:15 1 No
THANE (TNA) 21:40 3 mins 21:43 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 22:50 End --------- 1 No

01072 BSB LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) train on RailYatri?

A) BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSB LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSB LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072)?

A) BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) runs from to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name