Train Time Table

BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
16:26
BHADOHI 2
44.4 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
16:43
SURIAWAN 3
59.8 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
17:01
JANGHAI JN 4
74.9 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
17:38
PHULPUR 5
98.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 6
134.5 Kms| PF #8 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
21:28
MANIKPUR JN 7
234.3 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:40
SATNA 8
311.9 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
23:12
MAIHAR 9
347.4 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
00:25
KATNI MURWARA 10
411.9 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:05
DAMOH 11
521.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:15
SAUGOR 12
598.2 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
03:59
KHURAI 13
651.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:10
BINA JN 14
672.7 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:48
GANJ BASODA 15
718.5 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
06:19
VIDISHA 16
758.0 Kms| PF #2 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:00
BHOPAL JN 17
811.4 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:17
HABIBGANJ 18
817.6 Kms| PF #4 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
09:20
HOSHANGABAD 19
885.2 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:40
ITARSI JN 20
903.3 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:42
HARDA 21
978.8 Kms| PF #3 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
11:08
KHIRKIYA 22
1010.6 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
11:33
CHHANERA 23
1041.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
12:53
KHANDWA 24
1086.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
13:43
BURHANPUR 25
1155.6 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
13:59
RAVER 26
1176.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:50
BHUSAVAL JN 27
1210.2 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
15:23
JALGAON JN 28
1234.3 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
15:53
PACHORA JN 29
1282.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
16:33
CHALISGAON JN 30
1327.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
17:33
MANMAD JN 31
1394.3 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
18:45
NASIK ROAD 32
1467.3 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:52
KALYAN JN 33
1599.4 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
22:17
THANE 34
1617.6 Kms| PF #8 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
22:55
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 35
1634.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01072 BSB LTT Kamayani SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 15:50 8 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 16:43 1 min 16:44 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:15 20 mins 19:35 8 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 3 No
HARDA (HD) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
RAVER (RV) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:52 3 mins 21:55 5 No
THANE (TNA) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 22:55 End --------- 1 No

01072 BSB LTT Kamayani SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) train on RailYatri?

A) BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSB LTT Kamayani SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSB LTT Kamayani SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072)?

A) BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) runs from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSB LTT Kamayani SPL (01072) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name