Train Time Table

PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:58
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
13:12
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #7 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
14:55
IGATPURI 4
121.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
15:35
NASIK ROAD 5
172.0 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
16:24
LASALGAON 6
220.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
16:43
MANMAD JN 7
245.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
17:04
NANDGAON 8
270.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
17:33
CHALISGAON JN 9
312.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
17:58
PACHORA JN 10
357.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:33
JALGAON JN 11
405.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:10
BHUSAVAL JN 12
429.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
19:51
RAVER 13
463.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
20:13
BURHANPUR 14
483.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
20:43
NEPANAGAR 15
510.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
21:35
KHANDWA 16
552.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
22:23
CHHANERA 17
598.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKN
22:46
KHIRKIYA 18
628.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
23:12
HARDA 19
660.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:10
ITARSI JN 20
736.0 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
00:58
HOSHANGABAD 21
753.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
02:08
HABIBGANJ 22
828.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:30
BHOPAL JN 23
834.0 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
03:30
VIDISHA 24
887.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
04:15
GANJ BASODA 25
927.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:30
BINA JN 26
972.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
06:09
KHURAI 27
994.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
06:53
SAUGOR 28
1047.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
07:37
PATHARIA 29
1098.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
07:58
DAMOH 30
1124.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
08:14
BANDAKPUR 31
1140.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
09:40
KATNI MURWARA 32
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:50
MAIHAR 33
1298.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:25
SATNA 34
1333.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
11:58
JAITWAR 35
1353.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:20
MANIKPUR JN 36
1411.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
13:43
DABHAURA 37
1434.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
15:30
PRAYAGRAJ JN 38
1511.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
16:43
PHULPUR 39
1548.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
17:11
JANGHAI JN 40
1571.0 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
17:29
SURIAWAN 41
1586.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
17:43
BHADOHI 42
1601.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRF
17:53
PARSIPUR 43
1610.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWPR
18:34
SEWAPURI 44
1623.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:25
VARANASI JN 45
1646.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01071 PUNE BPQ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 12:40 2 No
THANE (TNA) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:12 3 mins 13:15 7 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:35 3 mins 15:38 2 No
LASALGAON (LS) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 2 No
RAVER (RV) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 - No
HARDA (HD) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 6 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
PATHARIA (PHA) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:30 25 mins 15:55 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 - No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 17:29 1 min 17:30 - No
BHADOHI (BOY) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:25 End --------- - No

01071 PUNE BPQ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE BPQ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE BPQ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071)?

A) PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name