Train Time Table

PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
14:18
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
14:42
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
17:07
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:58
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
18:48
CHALISGAON JN 6
307.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
19:23
PACHORA JN 7
352.0 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
20:08
JALGAON JN 8
399.7 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
20:50
BHUSAVAL JN 9
423.9 Kms| PF #7 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
21:31
RAVER 10
458.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
21:46
BURHANPUR 11
478.4 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:22
KHANDWA 12
547.4 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
23:58
CHHANERA 13
592.8 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
00:22
KHIRKIYA 14
623.4 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
00:48
HARDA 15
655.2 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:10
ITARSI JN 16
730.8 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
02:38
HOSHANGABAD 17
748.8 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
03:48
HABIBGANJ 18
816.4 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:05
BHOPAL JN 19
822.6 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:48
VIDISHA 20
876.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:18
GANJ BASODA 21
915.5 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:15
BINA JN 22
961.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
06:51
KHURAI 23
983.1 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
07:28
SAUGOR 24
1035.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
08:38
DAMOH 25
1112.9 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
10:10
KATNI MURWARA 26
1222.1 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:58
MAIHAR 27
1286.7 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:00
SATNA 28
1322.2 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:40
MANIKPUR JN 29
1399.8 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
15:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 30
1499.5 Kms| PF #7 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
17:16
PHULPUR 31
1535.9 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
17:43
JANGHAI JN 32
1559.1 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
18:16
BHADOHI 33
1589.6 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRF
18:28
PARSIPUR 34
1598.0 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWPR
18:42
SEWAPURI 35
1611.5 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:40
VARANASI JN 36
1634.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01071 PUNE BPQ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 14:00 2 No
THANE (TNA) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 7 No
RAVER (RV) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:22 3 mins 23:25 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 23:58 3 mins 00:01 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 1 No
HARDA (HD) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:45 25 mins 16:10 7 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 18:42 1 min 18:43 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:40 End --------- 8 No

01071 PUNE BPQ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE BPQ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE BPQ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071)?

A) PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE BPQ SPL (01071) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name