Train Time Table

TEN CSTM EXP (01068) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
14:45
SULTANPUR 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
15:45
PARTAPGARH JN 3
98.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
18:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #9 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
20:46
MANIKPUR JN 5
258.0 Kms| PF #0 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
21:45
SATNA 6
335.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:05
KATNI 7
433.0 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:25
JABALPUR 8
524.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
01:43
NARSINGHPUR 9
608.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
02:48
PIPARIYA 10
702.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:00
ITARSI JN 11
769.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:30
KHANDWA 12
953.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:23
BURHANPUR 13
1022.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:20
BHUSAVAL JN 14
1076.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
10:43
MANMAD JN 15
1260.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
11:47
NASIK ROAD 16
1333.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
14:42
KALYAN JN 17
1467.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
15:07
THANE 18
1487.0 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
16:05
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 19
1505.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01068 TEN CSTM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 13:30 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 15:45 25 mins 16:10 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 18:25 25 mins 18:50 9 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 - No
SATNA (STA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 - No
THANE (TNA) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 16:05 End --------- 1 No

01068 TEN CSTM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TEN CSTM EXP (01068) train on RailYatri?

A) TEN CSTM EXP (01068) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TEN CSTM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TEN CSTM EXP (01068) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TEN CSTM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TEN CSTM EXP (01068)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TEN CSTM EXP (01068) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TEN CSTM EXP (01068) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN CSTM EXP (01068)?

A) TEN CSTM EXP (01068) runs from FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN CSTM EXP (01068) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TEN CSTM EXP (01068)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TEN CSTM EXP (01068) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name