Train Time Table

CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
06:18
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
06:37
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
09:05
NASIK ROAD 4
172.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
10:00
MANMAD JN 5
245.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
12:30
BHUSAVAL JN 6
429.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
13:23
BURHANPUR 7
483.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
15:17
KHANDWA 8
552.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:00
ITARSI JN 9
736.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
19:13
PIPARIYA 10
803.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
20:18
NARSINGHPUR 11
897.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:50
JABALPUR 12
981.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:25
KATNI 13
1072.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:40
SATNA 14
1170.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
02:03
MANIKPUR JN 15
1247.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
03:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
1348.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
05:50
PARTAPGARH JN 17
1407.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
07:15
SULTANPUR 18
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
08:55
FAIZABAD JN 19
1505.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01067 CSTM TEN SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
THANE (TNA) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 - No
KATNI (KTE) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
SATNA (STA) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 03:50 30 mins 04:20 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 08:55 End --------- 1 No

01067 CSTM TEN SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) train on RailYatri?

A) CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSTM TEN SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSTM TEN SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067)?

A) CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to FAIZABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSTM TEN SPECIAL (01067) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name