Train Time Table

ERS CSTM EXP (01066) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
17:55
DHARMANAGAR 2
140.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
19:14
NEW KARIMGANJ 3
204.0 Kms| PF #0 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
19:50
BADARPUR JN 4
221.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
22:05
NEW HAFLONG 5
292.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYD
00:50
MANDERDISA 6
380.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
02:20
HOJAI 7
425.0 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
03:10
CHAPARMUKH JN 8
470.0 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:40
GUWAHATI 9
561.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
06:20
KAMAKHYA 10
567.0 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
07:05
RANGIYA JN 11
608.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
09:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
718.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
10:06
KOKRAJHAR 13
746.0 Kms| PF #0 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
11:35
NEW COOCH BEHAR 14
843.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 15
969.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
15:00
KISHANGANJ 16
1057.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
15:45
BARSOI JN 17
1114.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
17:20
KATIHAR JN 18
1153.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
20:10
BARAUNI JN 19
1332.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
23:00
PATLIPUTRA 20
1440.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
01:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 21
1648.0 Kms| PF #5 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
04:15
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 22
1792.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
08:35
SATNA 23
1961.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
09:50
KATNI 24
2060.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
11:10
JABALPUR 25
2150.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
13:05
PIPARIYA 26
2328.0 Kms| PF #0 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
15:10
ITARSI JN 27
2396.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
17:30
KHANDWA 28
2579.0 Kms| PF #0 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
19:20
BHUSAVAL JN 29
2702.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
22:57
NASIK ROAD 30
2960.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
IGP
01:15
IGATPURI 31
3010.0 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYN
02:42
KALYAN JN 32
3093.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
DR
03:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 33
3138.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
CSMT
03:51
MUMBAI CSMT 34
3147.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01066 ERS CSTM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 - No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 - No
MANDERDISA (MYD) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 - No
HOJAI (HJI) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:40 25 mins 06:05 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 2 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 3 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 5 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
KATNI (KTE) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:30 3 mins 17:33 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:17 3 mins 03:20 1 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 03:51 End --------- 5 No

01066 ERS CSTM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS CSTM EXP (01066) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS CSTM EXP (01066) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS CSTM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS CSTM EXP (01066) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS CSTM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS CSTM EXP (01066)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS CSTM EXP (01066) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS CSTM EXP (01066) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS CSTM EXP (01066)?

A) ERS CSTM EXP (01066) runs from AGARTALA to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS CSTM EXP (01066) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS CSTM EXP (01066)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS CSTM EXP (01066) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.