Train Time Table

CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
11:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #8 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
11:57
KALYAN JN 3
54.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
13:55
IGATPURI 4
137.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
14:42
NASIK ROAD 5
188.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:00
BHUSAVAL JN 6
445.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:07
KHANDWA 7
568.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:35
ITARSI JN 8
752.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
23:40
PIPARIYA 9
819.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:50
JABALPUR 10
997.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:05
KATNI 11
1087.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:35
SATNA 12
1186.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
08:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 13
1355.0 Kms| PF #6 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
11:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
1499.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
14:10
PATLIPUTRA 15
1707.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPGJ
15:29
BHARPURA PGT JN 16
1718.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:45
BARAUNI JN 17
1815.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
20:30
KATIHAR JN 18
1995.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
21:55
BARSOI JN 19
2033.0 Kms| PF #0 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
22:40
KISHANGANJ 20
2091.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
00:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
2178.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
02:58
NEW COOCH BEHAR 22
2304.0 Kms| PF #0 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
05:22
KOKRAJHAR 23
2401.0 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
06:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 24
2429.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
09:00
RANGIYA JN 25
2539.0 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
10:00
KAMAKHYA 26
2580.0 Kms| PF #0 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
10:20
GUWAHATI 27
2586.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPK
12:20
CHAPARMUKH JN 28
2677.0 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJI
12:55
HOJAI 29
2722.0 Kms| PF #0 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYD
14:20
MANDERDISA 30
2767.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
17:10
NEW HAFLONG 31
2855.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
19:55
BADARPUR JN 32
2926.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKMG
20:35
NEW KARIMGANJ 33
2943.0 Kms| PF #0 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
22:10
DHARMANAGAR 34
3007.0 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 4
AGTL
01:10
AGARTALA 35
3147.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01065 CSMT KCVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 11:05 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 8 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
KATNI (KTE) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
SATNA (STA) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 6 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 14:10 15 mins 14:25 - No
BHARPURA PGT JN (BPGJ) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 02:58 5 mins 03:03 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 10:20 25 mins 10:45 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 - No
HOJAI (HJI) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 - No
MANDERDISA (MYD) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 - No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 - No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 01:10 End --------- - No

01065 CSMT KCVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT KCVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT KCVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT KCVL SPL (01065)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT KCVL SPL (01065)?

A) CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT KCVL SPL (01065)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT KCVL SPL (01065) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.