Train Time Table

DBG LTT SPL (01062) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
13:34
MADHUBANI 2
32.0 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
13:50
SAKRI JN 3
49.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
14:25
DARBHANGA JN 4
68.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
14:42
LAHERIA SARAI 5
72.0 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
15:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 6
105.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
16:42
DHOLI 7
132.0 Kms| PF #2 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
17:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
157.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
17:49
BHAGWANPUR 9
191.0 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
18:20
HAJIPUR JN 10
211.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
18:35
SONPUR JN 11
217.0 Kms| PF #3 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
19:00
DIGHWARA 12
240.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
20:05
CHHAPRA 13
270.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
20:42
SURAIMANPUR 14
299.0 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
21:20
BALLIA 15
335.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
22:01
YUSUFPUR 16
381.0 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
22:32
GHAZIPUR CITY 17
401.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
23:08
AUNRIHAR JN 18
441.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
23:32
SARNATH 19
465.0 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
23:45
VARANASI CITY 20
472.0 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
00:05
VARANASI JN 21
476.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
00:28
BHULANPUR 22
482.0 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
01:10
GYANPUR ROAD 23
535.0 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
02:41
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 24
597.0 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
03:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 25
600.0 Kms| PF #8 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
03:40
NAINI 26
607.0 Kms| PF #4 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
05:13
MANIKPUR JN 27
706.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:20
SATNA 28
783.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
06:54
MAIHAR 29
819.0 Kms| PF #0 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
07:40
KATNI 30
882.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:05
JABALPUR 31
972.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
10:18
NARSINGHPUR 32
1056.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:18
PIPARIYA 33
1150.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:40
ITARSI JN 34
1217.0 Kms| PF #6 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
15:12
KHANDWA 35
1401.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
16:08
BURHANPUR 36
1470.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
17:10
BHUSAVAL JN 37
1524.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:43
JALGAON JN 38
1548.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:55
MANMAD JN 39
1708.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:52
NASIK ROAD 40
1781.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
23:17
KALYAN JN 41
1915.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
23:43
THANE 42
1935.0 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
00:25
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 43
1953.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01062 DBG LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 2 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:55 25 mins 16:20 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 3 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 22:32 5 mins 22:37 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 00:28 1 min 00:29 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 03:00 20 mins 03:20 8 No
NAINI (NYN) 03:40 1 min 03:41 4 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
KATNI (KTE) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:12 3 mins 15:15 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:52 3 mins 20:55 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 1 No
THANE (TNA) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 00:25 End --------- 1 No

01062 DBG LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG LTT SPL (01062) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG LTT SPL (01062) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG LTT SPL (01062) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG LTT SPL (01062)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG LTT SPL (01062) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG LTT SPL (01062) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG LTT SPL (01062)?

A) DBG LTT SPL (01062) runs from JAYNAGAR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG LTT SPL (01062) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG LTT SPL (01062)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG LTT SPL (01062) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name