Train Time Table

DBG LTT SPL (01062) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
13:13
LAHERIA SARAI 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
14:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
15:06
DHOLI 4
65.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
15:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5
90.0 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
16:20
BHAGWANPUR 6
124.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
16:50
HAJIPUR JN 7
143.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
17:05
SONPUR JN 8
149.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
17:28
DIGHWARA 9
172.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
18:28
CHHAPRA 10
203.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
19:19
SURAIMANPUR 11
231.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
20:15
BALLIA 12
268.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
20:56
YUSUFPUR 13
314.0 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
21:20
GHAZIPUR CITY 14
333.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
22:01
AUNRIHAR JN 15
373.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
22:39
SARNATH 16
398.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
22:48
VARANASI CITY 17
404.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
23:15
VARANASI JN 18
408.0 Kms| PF #7 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
23:38
BHULANPUR 19
414.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
00:38
GYANPUR ROAD 20
468.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
02:30
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 21
530.0 Kms| PF #6 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
02:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 22
532.0 Kms| PF #6 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
03:27
NAINI 23
540.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:58
MANIKPUR JN 24
633.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:06
SATNA 25
710.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
06:38
MAIHAR 26
745.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
07:25
KATNI 27
808.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:40
JABALPUR 28
899.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
10:58
NARSINGHPUR 29
983.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:58
PIPARIYA 30
1077.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:50
ITARSI JN 31
1144.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
16:18
KHANDWA 32
1328.0 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
17:23
BURHANPUR 33
1397.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:25
BHUSAVAL JN 34
1451.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
18:58
JALGAON JN 35
1475.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
20:48
MANMAD JN 36
1635.0 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
21:57
NASIK ROAD 37
1708.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
23:51
IGATPURI 38
1759.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:02
KALYAN JN 39
1842.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
02:22
THANE 40
1862.0 Kms| PF #5 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
03:40
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 41
1880.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01062 DBG LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 13:05 2 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 13:13 3 mins 13:16 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 14:20 25 mins 14:45 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 3 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:28 12 mins 18:40 - No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 2 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 - No
SARNATH (SRNT) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 - No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 7 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 23:38 1 min 23:39 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 02:45 20 mins 03:05 6 No
NAINI (NYN) 03:27 1 min 03:28 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 06:06 9 mins 06:15 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
KATNI (KTE) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:18 5 mins 16:23 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 20:48 5 mins 20:53 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 23:51 4 mins 23:55 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:02 3 mins 02:05 1 No
THANE (TNA) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 03:40 End --------- 1 No

01062 DBG LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG LTT SPL (01062) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG LTT SPL (01062) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG LTT SPL (01062) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG LTT SPL (01062)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG LTT SPL (01062) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG LTT SPL (01062) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG LTT SPL (01062)?

A) DBG LTT SPL (01062) runs from DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG LTT SPL (01062) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG LTT SPL (01062)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG LTT SPL (01062) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name