Train Time Table

LTT DBG SPL (01061) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:33
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
12:47
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #4 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
14:30
IGATPURI 4
121.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
15:20
NASIK ROAD 5
172.0 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
16:15
MANMAD JN 6
245.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
17:05
CHALISGAON JN 7
312.0 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
17:33
PACHORA JN 8
357.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:13
JALGAON JN 9
405.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:55
BHUSAVAL JN 10
429.0 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
19:43
BURHANPUR 11
483.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
21:15
KHANDWA 12
552.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
23:55
ITARSI JN 13
736.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
01:00
PIPARIYA 14
803.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
02:00
NARSINGHPUR 15
897.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:15
JABALPUR 16
981.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
05:00
KATNI 17
1072.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:58
MAIHAR 18
1135.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:45
SATNA 19
1170.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:40
MANIKPUR JN 20
1247.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
10:10
NAINI 21
1340.0 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
10:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 22
1348.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
11:13
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 23
1350.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
12:11
GYANPUR ROAD 24
1412.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
13:06
BHULANPUR 25
1466.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
13:40
VARANASI JN 26
1472.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
14:00
VARANASI CITY 27
1476.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNT
14:12
SARNATH 28
1482.0 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
14:38
AUNRIHAR JN 29
1507.0 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
15:17
GHAZIPUR CITY 30
1547.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
15:43
YUSUFPUR 31
1567.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
17:25
BALLIA 32
1612.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
18:11
SURAIMANPUR 33
1649.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
19:20
CHHAPRA 34
1677.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
20:08
DIGHWARA 35
1708.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
20:38
SONPUR JN 36
1731.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
20:50
HAJIPUR JN 37
1737.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
21:13
BHAGWANPUR 38
1756.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
22:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 39
1790.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
22:30
DHOLI 40
1815.0 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
23:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 41
1842.0 Kms| PF #6 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LSI
00:35
LAHERIA SARAI 42
1875.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
01:10
DARBHANGA JN 43
1880.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01061 LTT DBG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 12:15 1 No
THANE (TNA) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 5 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
NAINI (NYN) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 10:45 20 mins 11:05 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 3 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 3 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 - No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 - No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:40 25 mins 00:05 6 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 01:10 End --------- 1 No

01061 LTT DBG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT DBG SPL (01061) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT DBG SPL (01061) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT DBG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT DBG SPL (01061) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT DBG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT DBG SPL (01061)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT DBG SPL (01061) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT DBG SPL (01061) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT DBG SPL (01061)?

A) LTT DBG SPL (01061) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT DBG SPL (01061) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT DBG SPL (01061)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT DBG SPL (01061) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name