Train Time Table

VM CSTM EXP (01060) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
06:40
SIWAN JN 2
61.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
06:59
MAIRWA 3
83.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
07:35
BHATNI JN 4
110.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
08:26
BELTHARA ROAD 5
143.0 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
09:10
MAU JN 6
178.0 Kms| PF #4 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
09:39
MUHAMMADABAD 7
200.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
10:05
AZAMGARH 8
221.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
10:51
SARAI MIR 9
247.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
11:10
KHORASON ROAD 10
256.0 Kms| PF #0 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
12:00
SHAHGANJ JN 11
278.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
12:59
JAUNPUR JN 12
311.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
13:16
ZAFARABAD JN 13
317.0 Kms| PF #0 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
13:43
MARIAHU 14
335.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
14:26
JANGHAI JN 15
365.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
14:54
PHULPUR 16
388.0 Kms| PF #0 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
16:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 17
425.0 Kms| PF #7 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
20:30
SATNA 18
602.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:50
JABALPUR 19
791.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:35
ITARSI JN 20
1037.0 Kms| PF #5 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:35
BHUSAVAL JN 21
1344.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
11:02
NASIK ROAD 22
1601.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
14:42
KALYAN JN 23
1734.0 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
15:07
THANE 24
1755.0 Kms| PF #8 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
16:05
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 25
1772.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01060 VM CSTM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 05:45 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 07:35 25 mins 08:00 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 4 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 12:59 4 mins 13:03 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 - No
MARIAHU (MAY) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:15 25 mins 16:40 7 No
SATNA (STA) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 5 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:02 3 mins 11:05 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 4 No
THANE (TNA) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 16:05 End --------- 1 No

01060 VM CSTM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VM CSTM EXP (01060) train on RailYatri?

A) VM CSTM EXP (01060) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VM CSTM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VM CSTM EXP (01060) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VM CSTM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VM CSTM EXP (01060)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VM CSTM EXP (01060) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VM CSTM EXP (01060) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VM CSTM EXP (01060)?

A) VM CSTM EXP (01060) runs from CHHAPRA to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VM CSTM EXP (01060) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VM CSTM EXP (01060)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VM CSTM EXP (01060) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name