Train Time Table

LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
11:13
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
11:37
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
14:25
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
17:35
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:00
ITARSI JN 6
730.8 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:10
JABALPUR 7
976.0 Kms| PF #5 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:05
SATNA 8
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
1342.6 Kms| PF #10 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
10:41
PHULPUR 10
1378.9 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
11:38
JANGHAI JN 11
1402.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAY
12:38
MARIAHU 12
1431.9 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
13:15
ZAFARABAD JN 13
1449.9 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
13:31
JAUNPUR JN 14
1456.2 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
14:45
SHAHGANJ JN 15
1489.7 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
15:16
KHORASON ROAD 16
1510.6 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMZ
15:29
SARAI MIR 17
1519.7 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
16:00
AZAMGARH 18
1545.5 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
16:26
MUHAMMADABAD 19
1567.2 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
17:01
MAU JN 20
1588.8 Kms| PF #4 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
17:37
BELTHARA ROAD 21
1624.0 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
18:37
BHATNI JN 22
1656.8 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
19:38
MAIRWA 23
1684.2 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
20:05
SIWAN JN 24
1705.5 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
21:05
CHHAPRA 25
1766.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01059 LTT CPR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
THANE (TNA) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 5 No
SATNA (STA) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:10 25 mins 08:35 10 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 2 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 17:01 5 mins 17:06 4 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 17:37 2 mins 17:39 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 18:37 25 mins 19:02 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:05 End --------- 1 No

01059 LTT CPR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT CPR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT CPR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059)?

A) LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT CPR SPECIAL (01059) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name