Train Time Table

ASR CSMT SPL (01058) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
08:59
JANDIALA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
09:18
BEAS 3
43.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
09:37
KARTARPUR 4
64.0 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
10:03
JALANDHAR CITY 5
79.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
10:19
JALANDHAR CANT 6
84.0 Kms| PF #0 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
10:33
PHAGWARA JN 7
100.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
10:53
PHILLAUR JN 8
123.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
11:25
LUDHIANA JN 9
136.0 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
12:23
AHMADGARH 10
162.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
12:51
MALERKOTLA 11
181.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
13:25
DHURI JN 12
198.0 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
14:06
NABHA 13
225.0 Kms| PF #0 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
14:47
PATIALA 14
251.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
15:28
RAJPURA JN 15
276.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
15:48
AMBALA CITY 16
296.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
16:10
AMBALA CANT JN 17
304.0 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
16:37
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 18
323.0 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
16:55
KURUKSHETRA JN 19
345.0 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
17:10
NILOKHERI 20
362.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
17:18
TARAORI 21
366.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
17:30
KARNAL 22
379.0 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
17:46
GHARAUNDA 23
396.0 Kms| PF #0 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
18:01
PANIPAT JN 24
413.0 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
18:17
SAMALKHA 25
430.0 Kms| PF #0 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
18:30
GANAUR 26
442.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
18:45
SONIPAT 27
458.0 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
18:56
RATHDHANA 28
468.0 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
19:09
NARELA 29
475.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
19:24
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 30
492.0 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
19:50
SUBZI MANDI 31
498.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
20:25
NEW DELHI 32
502.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
20:51
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 33
509.0 Kms| PF #4 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
21:12
FARIDABAD 34
530.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
21:23
BALLABGARH 35
538.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
21:56
PALWAL 36
559.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
22:28
KOSI KALAN 37
602.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
23:00
MATHURA JN 38
643.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
23:50
AGRA CANTT 39
697.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
00:48
DHAULPUR 40
749.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
01:23
MORENA 41
777.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:55
GWALIOR JN 42
815.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
02:36
DABRA 43
857.0 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
03:10
DATIA 44
887.0 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:05
JHANSI JN 45
912.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
04:50
BABINA 46
937.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
05:24
TALBAHAT 47
962.0 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
05:56
LALITPUR 48
1002.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:05
BINA JN 49
1065.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
07:29
MANDI BAMORA 50
1082.0 Kms| PF #0 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
07:53
GANJ BASODA 51
1110.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
08:11
GULABHGANJ 52
1129.0 Kms| PF #0 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
08:29
VIDISHA 53
1150.0 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:20
BHOPAL JN 54
1203.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
09:37
HABIBGANJ 55
1209.0 Kms| PF #4 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
09:53
MANDI DIP 56
1225.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNI
10:41
BUDNI 57
1270.0 Kms| PF #0 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
10:52
HOSHANGABAD 58
1277.0 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:15
ITARSI JN 59
1295.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
11:51
BANAPURA 60
1328.0 Kms| PF #0 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
12:14
TIMARNI 61
1356.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
12:29
HARDA 62
1370.0 Kms| PF #3 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
12:56
KHIRKIYA 63
1402.0 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
13:22
CHHANERA 64
1433.0 Kms| PF #0 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
13:48
TALVADYA 65
1463.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:23
KHANDWA 66
1478.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
14:58
NEPANAGAR 67
1521.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
15:23
BURHANPUR 68
1547.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
15:41
RAVER 69
1567.0 Kms| PF #0 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAV
15:59
SAVDA 70
1586.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:35
BHUSAVAL JN 71
1602.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:08
JALGAON JN 72
1626.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
17:42
PACHORA JN 73
1673.0 Kms| PF #0 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
18:18
CHALISGAON JN 74
1718.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:18
MANMAD JN 75
1786.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:17
NASIK ROAD 76
1859.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
22:47
KALYAN JN 77
1993.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
23:12
THANE 78
2013.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
23:37
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 79
2037.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
00:05
MUMBAI CSMT 80
2046.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01058 ASR CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 08:45 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:03 7 mins 10:10 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 4 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 13:25 20 mins 13:45 3 No
NABHA (NBA) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 - No
PATIALA (PTA) 14:47 3 mins 14:50 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 6 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 - No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
TARAORI (TRR) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 - No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 - No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 - No
GANAUR (GNU) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 - No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 - No
NARELA (NUR) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 - No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:25 15 mins 20:40 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
PALWAL (PWL) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
MORENA (MRA) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 - No
DATIA (DAA) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 - No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 4 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 - No
BUDNI (BNI) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 - No
BANAPURA (BPF) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 - No
HARDA (HD) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 - No
TALVADYA (TLV) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
RAVER (RV) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 - No
SAVDA (SAV) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:47 3 mins 22:50 1 No
THANE (TNA) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 - No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 - No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 00:05 End --------- - No

01058 ASR CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR CSMT SPL (01058) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR CSMT SPL (01058) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR CSMT SPL (01058) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR CSMT SPL (01058)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR CSMT SPL (01058) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR CSMT SPL (01058) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR CSMT SPL (01058)?

A) ASR CSMT SPL (01058) runs from AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR CSMT SPL (01058) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR CSMT SPL (01058)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR CSMT SPL (01058) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name