Train Time Table

LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
23:37
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
00:02
THANE 3
34.0 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
00:32
KALYAN JN 4
54.0 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
01:28
KASARA 5
121.0 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
03:05
NASIK ROAD 6
188.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:07
MANMAD JN 7
261.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
05:03
CHALISGAON JN 8
328.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
05:33
PACHORA JN 9
373.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:18
JALGAON JN 10
420.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:50
BHUSAVAL JN 11
445.0 Kms| PF #5 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAV
07:14
SAVDA 12
460.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
07:29
RAVER 13
479.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:48
BURHANPUR 14
499.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
08:13
NEPANAGAR 15
526.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:20
KHANDWA 16
568.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
09:41
TALVADYA 17
584.0 Kms| PF #0 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
10:10
CHHANERA 18
613.0 Kms| PF #0 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
10:45
KHIRKIYA 19
644.0 Kms| PF #0 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
11:13
HARDA 20
676.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
11:28
TIMARNI 21
690.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
11:53
BANAPURA 22
718.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:40
ITARSI JN 23
752.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
13:08
HOSHANGABAD 24
769.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
14:28
MANDI DIP 25
828.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
14:50
HABIBGANJ 26
844.0 Kms| PF #0 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
15:15
BHOPAL JN 27
850.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
16:17
VIDISHA 28
903.0 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
16:36
GULABHGANJ 29
924.0 Kms| PF #3 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
16:53
GANJ BASODA 30
943.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
17:20
MANDI BAMORA 31
971.0 Kms| PF #0 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
17:50
BINA JN 32
988.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
18:39
LALITPUR 33
1051.0 Kms| PF #2 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
19:09
TALBAHAT 34
1090.0 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
19:32
BABINA 35
1115.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
20:20
JHANSI JN 36
1141.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
20:52
DATIA 37
1165.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
21:17
DABRA 38
1196.0 Kms| PF #0 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
21:54
GWALIOR JN 39
1238.0 Kms| PF #2 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
22:28
MORENA 40
1276.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
23:13
DHAULPUR 41
1304.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
23:50
AGRA CANTT 42
1356.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
00:55
MATHURA JN 43
1410.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSV
01:30
KOSI KALAN 44
1451.0 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
PWL
02:33
PALWAL 45
1494.0 Kms| PF #4 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
02:57
FARIDABAD 46
1523.0 Kms| PF #0 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
03:19
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 47
1543.0 Kms| PF #0 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
03:45
NEW DELHI 48
1551.0 Kms| PF #5 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SZM
04:14
SUBZI MANDI 49
1555.0 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
NUR
04:35
NARELA 50
1578.0 Kms| PF #0 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNP
04:50
SONIPAT 51
1595.0 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNU
05:05
GANAUR 52
1611.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMK
05:18
SAMALKHA 53
1623.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNP
05:35
PANIPAT JN 54
1640.0 Kms| PF #0 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUN
06:01
KARNAL 55
1674.0 Kms| PF #0 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLKR
06:16
NILOKHERI 56
1691.0 Kms| PF #0 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDE
06:43
KURUKSHETRA JN 57
1708.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHDM
07:01
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 58
1730.0 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
07:50
AMBALA CANT JN 59
1749.0 Kms| PF #7 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBC
08:11
AMBALA CITY 60
1757.0 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
08:39
RAJPURA JN 61
1777.0 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTA
09:28
PATIALA 62
1802.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBA
10:12
NABHA 63
1828.0 Kms| PF #0 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
DUI
10:45
DHURI JN 64
1855.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MET
11:06
MALERKOTLA 65
1872.0 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHH
11:40
AHMADGARH 66
1891.0 Kms| PF #0 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
12:45
LUDHIANA JN 67
1917.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
13:09
PHILLAUR JN 68
1930.0 Kms| PF #0 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
13:43
PHAGWARA JN 69
1953.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
14:02
JALANDHAR CANT 70
1969.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
14:15
JALANDHAR CITY 71
1974.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
14:51
BEAS 72
2010.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNL
15:33
JANDIALA 73
2034.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
16:15
AMRITSAR JN 74
2052.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01057 LTT MUV SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 23:30 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 4 No
THANE (TNA) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 01:28 3 mins 01:31 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 5 No
SAVDA (SAV) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
RAVER (RV) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 - No
CHHANERA (CAER) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 - No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 - No
HARDA (HD) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
BANAPURA (BPF) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 - No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 2 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 - No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 2 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
DABRA (DBA) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
PALWAL (PWL) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 03:45 15 mins 04:00 5 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 - No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 7 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 - No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 - No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
JANDIALA (JNL) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 16:15 End --------- - No

01057 LTT MUV SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT MUV SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT MUV SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057)?

A) LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT MUV SPECIAL (01057) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name