Train Time Table

GKP CSTM SPECIAL (01048) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRMI
START
KARMALI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
11:18
THIVIM 2
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
12:00
SAWANTWADI ROAD 3
70.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
12:32
KUDAL 4
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
12:46
SINDHUDURG 5
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
13:05
KANKAVALI 6
139.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
13:40
VAIBHAVWADI RD 7
182.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
14:00
RAJAPUR ROAD 8
206.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
16:00
RATNAGIRI 9
295.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
16:32
SANGMESHWAR 10
341.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
17:50
CHIPLUN 11
401.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
18:10
KHED 12
442.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
20:40
MANGAON 13
537.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
21:40
ROHA 14
580.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
23:05
PANVEL 15
657.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:37
THANE 16
692.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
00:20
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 17
710.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01048 GKP CSTM SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARMALI (KRMI) --------- Start 11:00 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 - No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 - No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
KHED (KHED) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 - No
MANGAON (MNI) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
ROHA (ROHA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 23:05 3 mins 23:08 - No
THANE (TNA) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 - No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 00:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name