Train Time Table

KRMI LTT SPL (01046) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
10:58
PARASNATH 2
48.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
11:45
KODERMA 3
123.0 Kms| PF #0 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
13:30
GAYA JN 4
199.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
14:24
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 5
268.0 Kms| PF #0 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
14:40
DEHRI ON SONE 6
284.0 Kms| PF #0 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
14:55
SASARAM 7
302.0 Kms| PF #0 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
15:27
BHABUA ROAD 8
350.0 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
402.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
19:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 10
546.0 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:00
SATNA 11
715.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:15
KATNI 12
813.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:40
JABALPUR 13
904.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:30
ITARSI JN 14
1149.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
05:35
GHORADONGRI 15
1220.0 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
06:28
BETUL 16
1256.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
06:51
AMLA JN 17
1279.0 Kms| PF #4 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:45
NAGPUR 18
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
10:58
SEVAGRAM 19
1523.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
12:20
MAJRI JN 20
1610.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
12:55
WANI 21
1623.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
17:00
ADILABAD 22
1710.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
18:29
KINWAT 23
1778.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
22:08
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 24
1976.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
22:40
PURNA JN 25
2006.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
23:18
PARBHANI JN 26
2035.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRLI
00:40
PARLI VAIJNATH 27
2098.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUR
03:50
LATUR 28
2194.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMD
05:42
USMANABAD 29
2273.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTW
06:33
BARSI TOWN 30
2310.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KWV
07:25
KURDUVADI 31
2347.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVR
08:15
PANDHARPUR 32
2400.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGLA
08:39
SANGOLA 33
2429.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTRD
08:55
JATH ROAD 34
2457.0 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLGN
09:08
DHALGAON 35
2475.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KVK
09:28
KAVATHE MAHANKAL 36
2491.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRJ
11:25
MIRAJ JN 37
2537.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOP
12:40
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 38
2584.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01046 KRMI LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 10:20 7 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 - No
SATNA (STA) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:35 1 min 05:36 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 - No
WANI (WANI) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
KINWAT (KNVT) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 00:40 20 mins 01:00 - No
LATUR (LUR) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 05:42 3 mins 05:45 - No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 - No
PANDHARPUR (PVR) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
SANGOLA (SGLA) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
JATH ROAD (JTRD) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
DHALGAON (DLGN) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
KAVATHE MAHANKAL (KVK) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 - No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 12:40 End --------- - No

01046 KRMI LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRMI LTT SPL (01046) train on RailYatri?

A) KRMI LTT SPL (01046) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRMI LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRMI LTT SPL (01046) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRMI LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRMI LTT SPL (01046)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRMI LTT SPL (01046) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRMI LTT SPL (01046) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SPL (01046)?

A) KRMI LTT SPL (01046) runs from DHANBAD JN to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SPL (01046) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRMI LTT SPL (01046)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRMI LTT SPL (01046) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name