Train Time Table

Zarp Ltt Special (01040) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
G
START
GONDIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
08:31
TIRORA 2
30.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
08:51
TUMSAR ROAD 3
50.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
09:07
BHANDARA ROAD 4
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
09:43
KAMPTEE 5
116.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITR
10:02
ITWARI 6
126.0 Kms| PF #0 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
10:40
NAGPUR 7
130.0 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
10:54
AJNI 8
133.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
11:57
WARDHA JN 9
209.0 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
12:23
PULGAON JN 10
239.0 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
12:44
DHAMANGAON 11
259.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
14:12
BADNERA JN 12
304.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
14:43
MURTAJAPUR 13
345.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
15:15
AKOLA JN 14
383.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
15:48
SHEGAON 15
420.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
16:08
NANDURA 16
445.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
16:33
MALKAPUR 17
473.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
16:53
BODWAD 18
492.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
17:09
VARANGAON 19
511.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
17:45
BHUSAVAL JN 20
523.0 Kms| PF #4 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:18
JALGAON JN 21
548.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
18:48
PACHORA JN 22
595.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
19:32
CHALISGAON JN 23
640.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
20:04
NANDGAON 24
682.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
20:45
MANMAD JN 25
707.0 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YL
21:58
YEOLA 26
736.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
22:13
KOPARGAON 27
749.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
23:09
BELAPUR 28
793.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
00:35
AHMADNAGAR 29
860.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCC
02:28
DAUND CHORD LINE 30
944.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDG
02:48
KEDGAON 31
963.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
03:08
URULI 32
988.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:05
PUNE JN 33
1016.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJR
05:18
JEJURI 34
1074.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIRA
05:58
NIRA 35
1101.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNN
06:08
LONAND 36
1108.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WTR
06:44
WATHAR 37
1135.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
07:27
SATARA 38
1161.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRG
07:42
KOREGAON 39
1172.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMP
07:54
RAHIMATPUR 40
1182.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
08:42
KARAD 41
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
09:18
KIRLOSKARVADI 42
1255.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVQ
09:33
BHILAVDI 43
1268.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
10:17
SANGLI 44
1288.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
10:40
MIRAJ JN 45
1295.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSP
10:58
JAYASINGPUR 46
1307.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTK
11:14
HATKANAGALE 47
1322.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOP
12:25
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 48
1342.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01040 Zarp Ltt Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDIA JN (G) --------- Start 08:15 1 No
TIRORA (TRO) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 - No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 - No
ITWARI (ITR) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 4 No
AJNI (AJNI) 10:54 1 min 10:55 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:57 2 mins 11:59 1 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 14:12 3 mins 14:15 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 19:32 3 mins 19:35 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 4 No
YEOLA (YL) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 - No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 - No
URULI (URI) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 2 No
JEJURI (JJR) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
NIRA (NIRA) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
LONAND (LNN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
WATHAR (WTR) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
SATARA (STR) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 - No
KOREGAON (KRG) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
KARAD (KRD) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 - No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 10:17 3 mins 10:20 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 - No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 12:25 End --------- - No

01040 Zarp Ltt Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Zarp Ltt Special (01040) train on RailYatri?

A) Zarp Ltt Special (01040) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Zarp Ltt Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Zarp Ltt Special (01040) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Zarp Ltt Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Zarp Ltt Special (01040)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Zarp Ltt Special (01040) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Zarp Ltt Special (01040) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Zarp Ltt Special (01040)?

A) Zarp Ltt Special (01040) runs from GONDIA JN to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Zarp Ltt Special (01040) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Zarp Ltt Special (01040)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Zarp Ltt Special (01040) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name