Train Time Table

Ltt Zarap Special (01039) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
15:08
HATKANAGALE 2
21.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSP
15:24
JAYASINGPUR 3
36.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
15:45
MIRAJ JN 4
48.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
16:02
SANGLI 5
55.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVQ
16:24
BHILAVDI 6
74.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOV
16:40
KIRLOSKARVADI 7
88.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
17:32
KARAD 8
123.0 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMP
18:09
RAHIMATPUR 9
160.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRG
18:19
KOREGAON 10
171.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
18:37
SATARA 11
181.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTR
19:08
WATHAR 12
207.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNN
19:43
LONAND 13
234.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIRA
19:59
NIRA 14
242.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJR
20:33
JEJURI 15
269.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABLE
20:49
AMBALE 16
286.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
22:15
PUNE JN 17
327.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
22:53
URULI 18
355.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDG
23:18
KEDGAON 19
381.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCC
23:59
DAUND CHORD LINE 20
399.0 Kms| PF #7 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
01:12
AHMADNAGAR 21
486.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
02:23
BELAPUR 22
553.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
03:28
KOPARGAON 23
597.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YL
03:48
YEOLA 24
611.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:55
MANMAD JN 25
639.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
05:18
NANDGAON 26
664.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
05:58
CHALISGAON JN 27
706.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
06:28
PACHORA JN 28
751.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
07:08
JALGAON JN 29
799.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:40
BHUSAVAL JN 30
823.0 Kms| PF #5 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
08:18
BODWAD 31
853.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
08:38
MALKAPUR 32
873.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
08:58
NANDURA 33
901.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
09:20
SHEGAON 34
925.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
10:10
AKOLA JN 35
963.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
10:43
MURTAJAPUR 36
1000.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
11:40
BADNERA JN 37
1041.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
12:18
DHAMANGAON 38
1087.0 Kms| PF #2 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
12:38
PULGAON JN 39
1107.0 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
13:08
WARDHA JN 40
1137.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGP
13:34
TULJAPUR 41
1161.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
13:44
SINDI 42
1170.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
14:44
AJNI 43
1213.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:25
NAGPUR 44
1215.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
15:52
ITWARI 45
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
16:09
KAMPTEE 46
1230.0 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
16:44
BHANDARA ROAD 47
1278.0 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
17:01
TUMSAR ROAD 48
1296.0 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
17:18
TIRORA 49
1316.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
18:00
GONDIA JN 50
1346.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01039 Ltt Zarap Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 14:45 2 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 1 No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 - No
KARAD (KRD) 17:32 3 mins 17:35 - No
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
KOREGAON (KRG) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
SATARA (STR) 18:37 3 mins 18:40 1 No
WATHAR (WTR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
LONAND (LNN) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
NIRA (NIRA) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
JEJURI (JJR) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
AMBALE (ABLE) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
URULI (URI) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 23:59 3 mins 00:02 7 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
YEOLA (YL) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
NANDGAON (NGN) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 5 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 3 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 12:18 1 min 12:19 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
SINDI (SNI) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 4 No
ITWARI (ITR) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 - No
KAMPTEE (KP) 16:09 2 mins 16:11 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 18:00 End --------- 5 No

01039 Ltt Zarap Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Zarap Special (01039) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Zarap Special (01039) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Zarap Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Zarap Special (01039) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Zarap Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Zarap Special (01039)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Zarap Special (01039) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Zarap Special (01039) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Zarap Special (01039)?

A) Ltt Zarap Special (01039) runs from to GONDIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Zarap Special (01039) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Zarap Special (01039)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Zarap Special (01039) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name