Train Time Table

Pern Ltt Special (01038) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SWV
START
SAWANTWADI ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
13:48
KUDAL 2
30.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
14:00
SINDHUDURG 3
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
14:18
KANKAVALI 4
69.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
16:00
RATNAGIRI 5
225.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
17:50
CHIPLUN 6
331.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
18:10
KHED 7
372.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
21:30
ROHA 8
510.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
22:40
PANVEL 9
587.0 Kms| PF #5 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:22
THANE 10
622.0 Kms| PF #8 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
00:20
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 11
640.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01038 Pern Ltt Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
KHED (KHED) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:40 3 mins 22:43 5 No
THANE (TNA) 23:22 3 mins 23:25 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 00:20 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name