Train Time Table

Ltt Pern Special (01037) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
01:33
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
02:10
PANVEL 3
53.0 Kms| PF #7 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
03:55
ROHA 4
130.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
05:08
KHED 5
268.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
05:32
CHIPLUN 6
309.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
06:55
RATNAGIRI 7
415.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
09:18
KANKAVALI 8
571.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
09:40
SINDHUDURG 9
596.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
10:00
KUDAL 10
610.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
12:30
SAWANTWADI ROAD 11
640.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01037 Ltt Pern Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 01:10 1 No
THANE (TNA) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 02:10 3 mins 02:13 7 No
ROHA (ROHA) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
KHED (KHED) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 12:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name