Train Time Table

RN PNVL SPL (01034) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
16:53
LAHERIA SARAI 2
5.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
17:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
19:02
MUZAFFARPUR JN 4
90.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:15
HAJIPUR JN 5
143.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
21:23
SONPUR JN 6
149.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
22:40
CHHAPRA 7
203.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
00:03
BALLIA 8
268.0 Kms| PF #0 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
01:10
GHAZIPUR CITY 9
333.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
02:15
AUNRIHAR JN 10
373.0 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
03:03
VARANASI CITY 11
404.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:30
VARANASI JN 12
408.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
03:55
MANDUADIH 13
412.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
05:05
GYANPUR ROAD 14
468.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
07:01
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 15
530.0 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
532.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:40
SATNA 17
710.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:10
KATNI 18
808.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:50
JABALPUR 19
899.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
14:58
NARSINGHPUR 20
983.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
15:58
PIPARIYA 21
1077.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:50
ITARSI JN 22
1144.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 23
1328.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 24
1451.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
00:50
MANMAD JN 25
1635.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
02:18
KOPARGAON 26
1677.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAP
02:58
BELAPUR 27
1721.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANG
04:10
AHMADNAGAR 28
1788.0 Kms| PF #0 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
06:05
DAUND JN 29
1872.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
08:05
PUNE JN 30
1947.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01034 RN PNVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 16:45 - No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:55 20 mins 18:15 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:02 5 mins 19:07 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 - No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:30 15 mins 03:45 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:15 25 mins 07:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 04:10 3 mins 04:13 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:05 End --------- - No

01034 RN PNVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RN PNVL SPL (01034) train on RailYatri?

A) RN PNVL SPL (01034) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RN PNVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RN PNVL SPL (01034) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RN PNVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RN PNVL SPL (01034)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RN PNVL SPL (01034) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RN PNVL SPL (01034) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RN PNVL SPL (01034)?

A) RN PNVL SPL (01034) runs from DARBHANGA JN to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RN PNVL SPL (01034) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RN PNVL SPL (01034)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RN PNVL SPL (01034) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name